VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Eiichi Ohtaki deceased, Dec 30 2013
Male 大瀧 詠一 (おおたき えいいち)
Submitted by whatkind on May 1, 2020 05:01 AM
Variations
大滝詠一
Birthdate
Jul 28, 1948
Birthplace
Iwate Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
12 albums in database
Credits
28 composer
12 lyricist
9 arranger
3 performer
2 vocals
1 producer

Notes

Real name: 大瀧 榮一 (same reading)

Filter

1980

05.?? Ganbare!! Tabuchi-kun!!: Dai 2 Dan Gekitou Pennant Race DKQ-1082 Composer
06.?? Ganbare!! Tabuchi-kun!!: Dai 2 Dan Gekitou Pennant Race Original Soundtrack MKA-7004 Composer, Arranger

1982

05.?? ANIMATION & POP HIT MARCH EQ-7091 Composer

1986

07.02 Junichi Inagaki Just Instrumental - Another Page 28FB-2049 Composer

1995

02.22 Ureshii Yokan / Marina Watanabe OODO-5001 Composer, Producer, Arranger (as RINKY O'HEN / , CHELSEA / )

1996

05.21 CD Twin Pack TV Manga Daikoushin COCC-13404~5 Composer

2020

03.21 Happy Ending / Eiichi Ohtaki [Limited Edition] SRCL-11430~1 Composer, Performer, Arranger (as Bannai Tarao / , Rinky O'hen / , Chelsea / ), Lyricist (as 多幸福 / )
03.21 Happy Ending / Eiichi Ohtaki SRCL-11432 Composer, Performer, Arranger (as Bannai Tarao / , Rinky O'hen / , Chelsea / ), Lyricist (as 多幸福 / )
04.15 ALL TIME ROCK 'N' ROLL / MASAYUKI SUZUKI [Limited Edition] ESCL-5390~3 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger (as 宿霧十軒 / )
04.15 ALL TIME ROCK 'N' ROLL / MASAYUKI SUZUKI ESCL-5394~6 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger (as 宿霧十軒 / )
05.27 TV ANIMATION KAKUSHIGOTO Image Album feat. Kimi wa Tennenshoku EYCA-12934 Vocals, Composer, Arranger (as Bannai Tarao / )

2021

06.09 TV ANIMATION KAKUSHIGOTO Complete Album EYCA-13375 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger (as Bannai Tarao / )

Filter

Referenced on 12 albums

1987

03.21 ~for DANCOUGAR~ JŪSENKITAI YATTEYARUZE LIVE K20G-7337~8 Composer

1994

07.01 BOSSA NOVA AFFAIR FEEL SO NATURAL SRCS-7299 Composer

2008

07.23 THE iDOLM@STER Vacation for you! COCX-35002 Composer

2012

08.15 THE IDOLM@STER ANIM@TION MASTER Namassuka Special 01 COCX-37413 Composer, Lyricist
09.26 Natsuiro Kiseki Vol.3 Bonus CD ANZX-6886 Composer

2014

12.12 natsuiro kiseki Complete Songs ~Ano Natsu no Kakera~ LZM-2115 Composer

2015

06.03 THE IDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 3 05 Iori Minase COCX-39145 Composer

2016

06.29 Concrete Revolutio ~Choujin Gensou~ THE LAST SONG COMPOSITE ALBUM LACA-9452~3 Composer, Lyricist

2017

01.11 Sound! Euphonium 2 Original Soundtrack: Ongaku Endless LACA-9479~81 Composer

2022

01.08 Yume de Aetara / Takagi-san (CV: Rie Takahashi) N/A Composer, Lyricist
07.13 Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 3 & Movie Cover Song Collection THCA-60272 Composer, Lyricist
07.13 Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 3 & Movie Memorial Box THCA-60274 Composer, Lyricist

Websites



Added
Sep 4, 2016 11:28 AM
Edited
Dec 21, 2020 06:12 AM
Page traffic
1828 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds