VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Michel Legrand deceased, Jan 26 2019
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 4, 2016 06:05 PM
Variations
Michel Jean Legrand
Aliases
Jean Michel Legrand
M. Legrand
Birthdate
Feb 24, 1932
Birthplace
Bécon les Bruyères, France
Credited works
15 albums in database
Credits
24 composer
6 arranger
5 conductor
2 music
1 producer
1 main theme arranger
1 main theme conductor
1 main theme composer
1 songwriter
1 thanks
1 vocals
1 orchestrator
1 lyricist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1978

??.?? HINOTORI (DISCO VERSION) CW/ THE FIREBIRD FOREVER (DISCO VERSION) / S.Y.O. 06SG-7 Composer
??.?? HINOTORI / MICHEL LEGRAND ALR-1002 Conductor, Composer, Arranger
??.?? HINOTORI / MICHEL LEGRAND ALR-6005 Conductor, Music, Arranger, Producer
??.?? HINOTORI ORIGINAL SOUDNTRACK RECODING ALR-6008 Main Theme Arranger, Main Theme Conductor, Main Theme Composer
??.?? Hinotori/THE FIREBIRD FOREVER / Shigeru Matsuzaki SV-6450 Composer, Arranger

1979

??.?? Lady OSCAR / Versailles no Bara AT-4096 Composer
??.?? I'm a Lady / Merry Clayton DI-1352 Composer
02.?? Lady OSCAR Main Theme/Ouji Louis-Joseph no Theme / Michel Legrand DKQ-1049 Composer, Arranger
02.?? I'm a Lady / Merry Clayton DKQ-1052 Composer
02.21 Lady OSCAR Original Soundtrack MKF-1045 Composer, Arranger

1999

??.?? Il était une fois... L'ESPACE - BANDE ORIGINALE DU DESSIN ANIMÉ 56101 Conductor, Composer

2001

??.?? Il était une fois... l'Espace - Bande Originale du Dessin Animé LR-677004 Composer
??.?? Il était une fois... LA VIE - BANDE ORIGINALE DU DESSIN ANIMÉ LR-677005 Composer

2012

06.04 Münchausen / Les Schtroumpfs 370 479 6 Thanks, Conductor, Vocals, Music, Composer, Orchestrator

2017

09.27 HINOTORI Original Soundtrack Special Edition MHCL-30471 Conductor, Composer, Arranger

Filter

Referenced on 12 albums

1987

02.21 WHEN I FALL IN LOVE / TIME FIVE 30CY-1380 Songwriter (as M. Legrand)

2004

06.16 World Dreams / Joe Hisaishi & New Japan Philharmonic World Dream Orchestra UPCI-1003 Composer

2005

11.30 American in Paris / Joe Hisaishi and New Japan Philharmonic World Dream Orchestra UPCI-1036 Composer

2006

12.20 W.D.O. / Joe Hisaishi & New Japan Philharmonic World Dream Orchestra UPBI-1014 Composer

2007

01.01 TORIYAMA SRCL-6436 Composer (as Jean Michel Legrand)

2012

06.27 EL DORADO / TSUKEMEN KICC-999 Composer

2014

09.24 SARAH / Sarah Àlainn UCCY-1040 Composer
09.24 SARAH / Sarah Àlainn [Limited Edition] UCCY-9020 Composer

2015

04.08 SARAH DELUXE EDITION / Sarah Àlainn UCCY-1054~5 Composer

2017

03.21 All Time Best / Clémentine ESCL-4834 Composer, Lyricist

2018

08.29 SHIRO'S ANI-SONGBOOK KICA-2529~32 Composer

2020

06.03 Soshite, mirai e COZQ-1657~8 Composer

Websites



Added
Sep 4, 2016 06:05 PM
Edited
Sep 21, 2019 01:07 PM
Page traffic
1708 visitors
Page built in
0.31 seconds