VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tomonori Taguchi
田口 智則 (たぐち とものり)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 5, 2016 08:30 AM
Aliases
TOWA
Birthdate
Nov 28, 1968
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
39 albums in database
25 arranger credits
14 performer credits
3 composer credits
1 programmer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2003

01.29 moment / Vivian or Kazuma SRCL-5537 Performer

2006

10.26 Aitakatta / AKB48 DFCL-1308 Arranger

2008

09.24 Perfect Fit/deep forest / Kana Yazumi POCE-17008 Arranger
11.12 Blob - Colorful na Kibou COCC-16216 Arranger

2009

01.28 Hatsukoi Dash / Aoi Mirai PCCA-02864 Arranger, Programmer
07.23 Fresh Pretty Cure! Vocal Album 1 ~The Children of the Sun~ MJCD-20168 Arranger

2010

08.02 Girls Dead Monster Starring LiSA Tour 2010 -Keep The Angel Beats!- Pamphlet Music Disc KSLC-0009 Performer (as TOWA)
12.08 Ichiban no Takaramono ~Yui final ver.~ / Girls Dead Monster STARRING LiSA KSLA-0065 Performer (as TOWA)

2011

04.27 Puella Magi Madoka Magica Special CD 1 Drama CD 'Memories of you' ANZX-9122 Arranger
07.20 Fresh Pretty Cure! Memorial Vocal Selection MJSA-01014 Arranger

2012

08.31 Yasashii Mahou no Tonaekata Original Soundtrack FLC-0001OST Composer, Arranger

2013

04.10 Kono Namida wo Kimi ni Sasagu / NO NAME [Type D] KICM-1444 Arranger
09.04 Precure Vocal Best Box MJSA-01078~87 Arranger
11.13 Gomen ne, Ii Ko ja Irarenai. / Miku Sawai SRCL-8403 Performer
11.13 Gomen ne, Ii Ko ja Irarenai. / Miku Sawai [Limited Edition] SRCL-8404~5 Performer
12.25 Puella Magi Madoka Magica Music Collection SVWC-7980~1 Arranger

2014

09.24 Liberation Maiden SIN Theme Song Single FVCG-1315 Arranger
11.19 Happinesscharge Precure! Vocal Album 2 ~Shining ☆ Happiness Party~ MJSA-01127 Arranger
12.17 Precure Colorful Collection Twinkle ♦ Blue MJSA-01135~6 Arranger

2015

01.14 Happinesscharge Precure! Vocal Best MJSA-01139 Arranger
08.28 Sabbat of the Witch Original Soundtrack YSCD-0038~40 Performer (as TOWA)
09.02 Rakuen Made/Hatsunetsu Days / How-Low-Hello KSLA-0105 Performer
09.30 Smells Like Tea, Espresso / How-Low-Hello KSLA-0107 Performer

2016

01.29 Melodies -Angel Note Best Collection Vol.11- SRL-1009 Performer (as TOWA)
05.01 Angel Beats! PERFECT Vocal Collection KSLA-0113~5 Performer (as TOWA)

2017

08.09 PUELLA MAGI MADOKA MAGICA ULTIMATE BEST SVWC-70281~2 Arranger
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 SVWC-70285 Arranger
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -BLAST EDITION- SVWC-70286 Arranger
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -OSIRIS EDITION- SVWC-70287 Arranger
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -Cure²tron EDITION- SVWC-70288 Arranger
10.25 Duel Gig! vol.2 -Fairy April EDITION- SVWC-70289 Arranger
11.03 PUELLA MAGI MADOKA MAGICA ULTIMATE BEST [Analog Edition] SVWJ-70281~2 Arranger

2018

03.28 Precure Vocal Best BOX 2013-2017 MJSA-01231~6 Arranger
08.24 YUZUSOFT VOCAL COLLECTION 2006-2016 YSCD-0055~6 Performer (as TOWA)

2019

06.19 Beloved One / Maon Kurosaki [Limited Edition] GNCA-1538 Performer
06.19 Beloved One / Maon Kurosaki GNCA-1539 Performer
09.18 Key BOX -for two decades- KSLA-1001~50 Performer (as TOWA)

2020

04.21 KOTOKO's GAME SONG COMPLETE BOX The Bible [Blu-ray Limited Edition] GNCA-1568 Composer, Arranger
04.21 KOTOKO's GAME SONG COMPLETE BOX The Bible GNCA-1569 Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Sep 5, 2016 08:29 AM
Edited
Sep 5, 2016 08:30 AM
Page traffic
1332 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds