VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mikiko Sato
佐藤 美記子 (さとう みきこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 6, 2016 04:46 PM
Variations
Mikiko Satoh
中里あき子
芦原みき
Aliases
Mikico Satoh
Little Voice
Miki Ashihara
Birthdate
May 21, 1965
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Hachinohe City, Aomori Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
17 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
16 composer credits
0 arranger credits
15 performer credits
16 lyricist credits

Notes

Other names:
Akiko Nakazato (中里 あき子)
MICCO
Little Voice
Miki Ashihara (芦原 みき)

Filter

Discography

1998

09.02 margaret / Mikico Satoh TKDA-71447 Performer (as Mikico Satoh), Lyricist (as Mikico Satoh)
12.23 MOMOIRO SISTERS TV Original Soundtrack TKCA-71528 Performer (as Mikico Satoh)

1999

01.21 Momoiro Sisters Original Image Vocal Collection TKCA-71543 Performer, Lyricist

2000

10.21 W-Infinity / Hitomi Mieno with Hironobu Kageyama VIDL-30510 Composer (as Little Voice)
10.21 COUNT DOWN / Little Voice VIDL-30512 Composer (as Little Voice), Performer (as Little Voice), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)
11.01 CROSSROAD / Kumiko Endo VIDL-30486 Composer (as Little Voice), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)
12.06 Karakuri Kiden Hiwou Senki Original Soundtrack 1 VICL-60643 Composer (as Little Voice), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)
12.27 GEAR Fighter Dendoh ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 VICL-60645 Composer (as Little Voice)

2001

05.23 GEAR Fighter Dendoh BEST DRIVE! ~SONG FILE VICL-60729 Composer (as Little Voice), Performer (as Little Voice), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)

2002

02.21 PRISM / Miki Ashihara VICL-35349 Composer (as Little Voice), Performer (as Miki Ashihara), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)
04.24 YOU'RE UNDER ARREST THIS IS THE BOKUTOU WONDERFUL STORY 2 ~ TPD Sai Debut Keikaku Himitsu Project Hatsudou VICL-60533 Composer (as Little Voice)
08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - TV VICL-60936~7 Composer (as Little Voice), Performer (as Little Voice), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)
08.21 EMOTION 20th ANNIVERSARY THEME COLLECTION - TV [Limited Edition] VIZL-69 Composer (as Little Voice), Performer (as Little Voice), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)
12.21 Happy Life / Little Voice CODC-2083 Composer (as Little Voice), Performer (as Little Voice), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)

2003

01.18 Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children Light & Dark Original Soundtrack COCX-32051 Performer (as Little Voice)
04.23 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM SEED SUIT CD vol.2 ATHRUN × CAGALLI VICL-61072 Composer (as Little Voice)
06.18 Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children Light & Dark Super Best COCX-32272 Composer (as Little Voice), Performer (as Little Voice), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)

2004

09.23 Tokimeki Memorial The 10th Anniversary ~Love Me Please~ KMCA-196 Composer (as Little Voice)

2005

08.24 f / Saori Goto GFCA-7 Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)
08.24 Twelve ~Sengoku Fuushinden~ Original Soundtrack GFCA-9 Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)

2006

11.22 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED ~ SEED DESTINY BEST "THE BRIDGE" Across the Songs from GUNDAM SEED & SEED DESTINY VICL-62050~1 Composer (as Little Voice)

2008

01.23 FIGHT OR FLIGHT / Yu Kobayashi GFCA-69 Performer, Lyricist
03.12 You're Under Arrest Full Throttle SONG BEST VTCL-60031~5 Composer (as Little Voice)
03.19 DRAGONAUT -THE RESONANCE- OST GFCA-83~4 Performer, Lyricist
06.25 Luminous Arc2 will Original Soundtracks MJCD-20125 Performer
11.26 reason / KΛNΛ MUCD-5143 Performer (as Miki Ashihara), Lyricist (as Miki Ashihara)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Sep 6, 2016 04:37 PM
Edited
Dec 31, 2018 04:27 PM
Page traffic
765 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds