VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed KenKen
ケンケン
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 8, 2016 05:50 AM
Birthdate
Dec 30, 1985
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Shimokitazawa, Setagaya Ward, Tokyo, Japan
Units
RIZE
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
23 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
4 composer credits
6 arranger credits
11 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kensuke Kaneko (金子 賢輔)

Filter

Discography

2007

07.11 Keitai Shoujo CHARACTER SONG mini ALBUM "Hexa colors" LACA-5654 Lyricist

2009

02.11 Buono! 2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02839 Performer
02.11 Buono! 2 PCCA-02840 Performer

2012

05.23 Aquarion Evol Psalms of Eve VTCL-60298 Performer
09.26 ASURA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TOCT-29068 Performer
09.26 Trash / Yasuha Kominami TOCT-45056 Performer

2013

11.27 Desire / Megumi Ogata LACA-15348 Composer, Arranger

2014

03.26 SPACE☆DANDY O.S.T.1 Best Hit BBP VTCL-60368 Performer
10.08 SPACE☆DANDY O.S.T.2 BOOBIES WONDERLAND VTCL-60381~2 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2016

07.28 TOUKIDEN 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CD KTGS-40349CD Performer

2017

03.01 SILVER / RIZE ESCL-4828 Composer
03.01 SILVER / RIZE [Limited Edition] ESCL-4829 Composer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1040~1 Performer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA VVCL-1044 Performer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1045~7 Performer
07.11 Noise / Mio Yamazaki [Deluxe Edition] ESXX-01651 Arranger
07.12 Noise / Mio Yamazaki ESCL-4875 Arranger
07.12 Noise / Mio Yamazaki [Limited Edition] ESCL-4876 Arranger
10.25 choice / Mio Yamazaki ESCL-4925 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Sep 8, 2016 05:48 AM
Edited
Sep 8, 2016 06:05 AM
Page traffic
324 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds