VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Frederick Mercury deceased, Nov 24 1991
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 8, 2016 09:59 PM
Variations
Farrokh Bulsara
FREDERICK MERCURY
Aliases
Freddie Mercury
Birthdate
Sep 5, 1946
Birthplace
Stone Town, Sultanate of Zanzibar
Credited works
3 albums in database
Credits
11 composer
7 lyricist
2 music
2 performer
1 writer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Filter

Referenced on 11 albums

2001

06.06 GUITAR FREAKS 4thMIX & drummania 3rdMIX Soundtracks KMCA-111 Composer (as Freddie Mercury), Lyricist (as Freddie Mercury)

2002

04.26 Winning Eleven Original Soundtrack TOCP-65986 Composer (as Freddie Mercury)

2003

03.26 DanceDanceRevolutionEXTREME ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64204~5 Composer (as Freddie Mercury), Lyricist (as Freddie Mercury)

2009

01.28 Hikari to Kage / Shinji Kuno MUCT-5021 Music, Lyricist

2011

02.23 DanceDanceRevolution X2 Original Soundtrack LC-1994~6 Composer

2013

11.17 Donkey Me Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Freddie Mercury)

2018

10.05 Smallfoot Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Deluxe Edition WTM40139 Composer (as Freddie Mercury)

2020

04.15 ALL TIME ROCK 'N' ROLL / MASAYUKI SUZUKI [Limited Edition] ESCL-5390~3 Composer (as Freddie Mercury), Lyricist (as Freddie Mercury)
04.15 ALL TIME ROCK 'N' ROLL / MASAYUKI SUZUKI ESCL-5394~6 Composer (as Freddie Mercury), Lyricist (as Freddie Mercury)
05.11 Commodore 64 Sid Anthology, Vol. 2: Rob Hubbard N/A Composer (as Freddie Mercury)
09.10 Project Hubbard PH01 Composer (as Freddie Mercury)

Websites



Added
Sep 8, 2016 09:58 PM
Edited
Sep 8, 2016 10:06 PM
Page traffic
1171 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds