VGMdb
Discuss | Edit yukihiro
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 9, 2016 08:27 AM
Aliases
YUKI P'UNK
Yukihiro
Birthdate
Nov 24, 1968
Birthplace
Ichikawa City, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
16 albums in database
Credits
8 composer
8 arranger
5 performer
4 drums
2 lyricist
2 bass
1 vocals
1 music
1 percussion
1 backing vocals
1 metal percussion
1 programmer
1 additional guitar
1 keyboard

Notes

Real name: Yukihiro Awaji (淡路 幸宏)

Filter

2000

01.19 NEO UNIVERSE/finale / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-330 Composer, Arranger, Performer
01.21 Ring 0 ~Birthday~ Original Soundtrack EWCD-85001 Composer, Arranger

2001

07.03 FINAL FANTASY The Spirits Within Original Motion Picture Soundtrack SK 89697 Performer
10.17 Devil May Cry ~ Dante's Selection CAPJ-010823 Vocals, Music, Lyricist, Arranger

2004

02.04 READY STEADY GO / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-913 Performer
03.31 SMILE / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-680 Percussion, Backing Vocals, Metal Percussion, Composer, Programmer, Additional Guitar, Keyboard, Drums

2005

07.20 Link / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Limited Edition] KSCL-881~2 Drums, Bass (as YUKI P'UNK)

2008

04.02 DRINK IT DOWN / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-1259 Composer, Bass (as YUKI P'UNK), Drums (as Yukihiro)
08.27 NEXUS 4/SHINE / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-1277 Drums

2009

12.23 The Dawn / Suilen NFCD-27240 Performer

2016

12.21 Don't be Afraid / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Biohazard® x L'Arc-en-Ciel Edition/Limited Edition] KSCL-2900~2 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.21 Don't be Afraid / L'Arc~en~Ciel [Limited Edition] KSCL-2903~4 Composer, Arranger
12.21 Don't be Afraid / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-2905 Composer, Arranger

2019

03.27 Tokyo Ghoul AUTHENTIC SOUND CHRONICLE compiled by Sui Ishida [Limited Edition] AICL-3680~1 Arranger
03.27 Tokyo Ghoul AUTHENTIC SOUND CHRONICLE compiled by Sui Ishida AICL-3682 Arranger

2022

05.18 L'Album Complete Box -Remastered Edition- / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-3400~11 Composer, Lyricist

Websites



Added
Sep 9, 2016 08:26 AM
Edited
Sep 9, 2016 08:28 AM
Page traffic
1760 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds