VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Karen Aoki
青木 カレン (あおき カレン)
Submitted by nextday on Sep 9, 2016 10:33 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Birthdate
Jan 13
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
16 albums in database
13 lyricist credits
11 performer credits

Notes

Formerly known as: Uran (ウラン)

Filter

2007

01.17 The Cloudy Dreamer / OLIVIA CTCR-14510/B Lyricist
01.17 The Cloudy Dreamer / OLIVIA CTCR-14511 Lyricist

2012

06.06 Hotaru no Hikari Original Soundtrack VPCD-81735 Performer

2013

12.18 Taiyou no Wana Original Soundtrack DQC-1216 Performer

2014

08.27 Hirugao: Heijitsu Gogo 3-ji no Koibitotachi ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PCCR-00608 Performer, Lyricist

2016

07.27 JOJO'S BIZARRE ADVENTURE PART 4 DIAMOND IS UNBREAKABLE O.S.T VOL.1 Good Morning Morioh Cho! 1000614113 Performer, Lyricist
10.19 Great Days / Karen Aoki, Daisuke Hasegawa 1000629378 Performer, Lyricist
12.21 JOJO'S BIZARRE ADVENTURE PART 4 DIAMOND IS UNBREAKABLE O.S.T VOL.2 Good Night Morioh Cho! 1000634125 Performer, Lyricist
12.24 Great Days UNITS ver. / JO☆UNITED N/A Performer

2017

06.07 Hirugao SOUNDTRACK VICL-64796 Performer, Lyricist

2018

05.30 LE COMTE DE MONTE CRISTO Original Soundtrack PCCR-00672 Performer, Lyricist
07.19 Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai no Theme C/W FINDING THE TRUTH 1000725275 Lyricist

2019

03.27 Uragirimono no Requiem / Daisuke Hasegawa 1000741647 Lyricist
05.17 THE CONFIDENCE MAN JP original soundtrack PCCR-00683 Performer, Lyricist
11.27 SHERLOCK : UNTOLD STORIES ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-00690 Performer, Lyricist
12.20 ebony & ivory / Coda Piano Trio FWCS-0002 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Sep 9, 2016 10:29 AM
Edited
Sep 9, 2016 10:33 AM
Page traffic
1390 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds