VGMdb
Discuss (2) | Edit | Feed Tsuyoshi Kaneko
金子 剛 (かねこ つよし)
Submitted by CHz on Dec 8, 2009 01:59 PM
Image provided by Friendster photo album
Variations
ボンジョルノ・カネコ
Aliases
Bonjourno Kaneko
Kin
Kinsan
TSUYOSHI "KIN3" KANEKO
Tsuyoshi "Kinsan" Kaneko
Birthdate
Jul 23, 1968
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Yanagawa, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Units
MK-II
Credited works
55 albums in database
4 products in database
53 composer credits
26 arranger credits
14 lyricist credits
10 performer credits
1 sound credit
1 sound engineer credit
1 music production credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2001

09.27 SGGG SOUNDTRACK COLLECTION Blue HR-01 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.27 SGGG SOUNDTRACK COLLECTION Red HR-02 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.21 Segacon -The Best of Sega Game Music- Vol.2 SVWC-7095~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2002

07.20 Tsuyoshi Kaneko / life SRSC-0003 Composer, Arranger, Performer

2003

05.04 Attack the Game Music 5 N/A Arranger (as Bonjourno Kaneko)
10.11 Attack the Game Music RF: Remix of the Famicom N/A Arranger (as Bonjourno Kaneko)
11.06 Colorful Box Original Soundtrack Complete Compilation Album ABCA-5007~8 Composer (as Bonjourno Kaneko)

2004

06.09 SEGAROCK VOL.02 WWCE-31035 Composer
08.13 Carriban Opening & Ending Theme Single CarrCD-0006 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist, Performer (as Kin)
12.29 Carriere Sound Collection 3 – SUNAGIMO CarrCD-0007 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2005

03.18 PHANTOM KINGDOM ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK SLPS-20409 Composer, Arranger
04.20 PHANTOM KINGDOM Arrange Album SCDC-00434 Composer
05.22 Moero Downhill Night Original Soundtrack ~BATTLE DANCING~ N/A Composer
05.27 Carriere Sound Collection 4 – scratch CarrCD-0008 Composer, Arranger (as TSUYOSHI "KIN3" KANEKO)
09.22 Oukyuu Yasoukyoku Original Drama CD - Cain-sama HOW TO Kouza MESSE-169 Composer, Lyricist
12.25 SERVICE GAMES 01 MDSS-DC01 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.29 JUNREN Maxi Single JUN-001 Composer (as Tsuyoshi "Kinsan" Kaneko)

2006

01.27 Oukyuu Yasoukyoku Original Soundtrack GCD-05121~2 Composer, Lyricist
02.03 Tutorial Summer Original Sound Track MRP-0003 Composer (as Kinsan)
04.28 RF online image song ~THE FORCE OF LOVE~ FB147W000A20 Composer
05.26 Hidamari SPECIAL DISC AXL-0002 Composer (as Tsuyoshi "Kinsan" Kaneko)
06.21 The Force Of Love / Lia sings for RF online MJCD-20060 Composer
07.20 SGGG5 Original Soundtrack WM-0532~3 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.22 GWAVE 2006 1st Strike IMAE-00012 Composer (as Tsuyoshi "Kinsan" Kaneko)
12.29 C·H·A·N·C·E / marie & Tsuyoshi Kaneko SMK-0002 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2007

03.08 Black Jack Hi no Tori Hen Game Original Sound Track WM-0562~3 Composer, Arranger
04.27 Ah, Ojousama Preorder Bonus Drama SMK-0003A Composer (as Tsuyoshi "Kinsan" Kaneko), Lyricist (as Tsuyoshi "Kinsan" Kaneko)
06.20 Lia/LIA COLLECTION ALBUM Special Limited BOX PCCA-90028 Composer
08.17 Iinchou wa Shounin Sezu! Arrange Soundtrack: IINCHO FEVER! CHIS-0708 Composer
08.24 Fullthrottole: AXL VOCAL COLLECTION AXL-0007 Composer
09.19 Lia*COLLECTION ALBUM Vol.1 Diamond Days PCCA-90029 Composer
10.17 Lia*COLLECTION ALBUM Vol.2 Crystal Voice PCCA-90030 Composer
11.29 AFTER BURNER 20th Anniversary Box WM-0581~6 Arranger
11.30 Toiro Komachi ~Kurenai ni Somaru Sono Toki Made~ Music Collection N/A Composer, Arranger
12.13 Hakarena Heart ~Kimi ga Tame ni Kagayaki wo~ Soundtrack & Drama Premium Disc RUSS 00002 Composer
12.29 Minna no Uta C·H·A·N·C·E 2 / Marie & Tsuyoshi Kaneko SMK-0003 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2008

10.30 Thunder Force VI SOUNDTRACK DEMO SEG-A004-0002 Composer

2009

06.25 From Loud 2 Low Too -TAKENOBU MITSUYOSHI WORKS- WM-0624~5 Composer, Arranger
09.16 Marie Works Best ~ Jump Up! KDSD-00302 Composer, Arranger

2011

01.26 Sing Up! / Marie KDSD-00420 Composer, Arranger
12.21 SEGA Sound Unit [H.] 1st Album WM-0669 Composer, Arranger

2014

02.22 Ryu ga Gotoku Series Best Soundtrack RYUUTA-ISHIN Composer
02.26 Ryu ga Gotoku Ishin! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 N/A Composer, Arranger

2015

07.01 SGGG5 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol. 1 N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.01 SGGG5 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol. 2 N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.27 Sega Sound Selection 2 N/A Composer, Performer
10.09 From Loud 2 Low Too Download Ver. Vol.1 N/A Composer, Arranger
10.09 From Loud 2 Low Too Download Ver. Vol.2 N/A Composer

2016

06.08 Ryu ga Gotoku Kiwami Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2017

08.24 Ryu ga Gotoku 6: Inochi no Uta. Original Soundtrack EBCD-0079~81 Composer

2018

11.?? Oppaidius Summer Trouble! Original Soundtrack! N/A Arranger, Performer

2020

01.16 Ryu ga gotoku Karaoke hit song collection(Ryu ga gotoku7 hikari to yami no yukue) N/A Composer

Featured On

Websites




Added
Dec 19, 2007 05:09 PM
Edited
Sep 25, 2019 01:16 AM
Page traffic
7592 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds