VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Noko
Male の子 (のこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 10, 2016 11:16 AM
Birthdate
Jun 16, 1985
Birthplace
New York, United States
Credited works
17 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
18 lyricist
17 composer
3 arranger
2 guitar
2 performer
1 chorus
1 guest vocals
1 music
1 vocoder
1 vocals

Notes

Real name: Ryosuke Oshima (大島亮介)

Filter

2011

04.27 Os-Uchuujin / Erio wo Kamatte-chan KICM-3232 Chorus, Guitar, Composer, Lyricist
06.22 Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko Original Sound Track Volume 1 SSX-10195 Composer, Lyricist

2013

05.22 Aku no Hana / Uchujin KICM-1453 Lyricist, Guest Vocals
06.26 Aku no Hana Concept E.P. "Aku no Kafu" KICS-1916 Performer, Lyricist

2014

03.26 Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko Original Sound Track & Character Song Album SSX-10315~6 Composer, Lyricist
12.31 Kaisan / Uchujin KICS-3158 Performer, Lyricist

2017

05.24 Yuugure no Tori/Hikari no Kotoba / Shinsei Kamattechan PCCA-04531 Composer, Lyricist

2018

05.23 Koi Ame Original Soundtrack WPCL-12897 Music, Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2021

02.22 Boku no Sensou / Shinsei Kamattechan PCSP-03410 Vocoder, Vocals, Guitar, Composer, Lyricist
11.27 Boku no Sensou c/w Yuugure no Tori / Shinsei Kamattechan CMRS-148 Composer, Lyricist

2022

03.09 KAIKOU SHOUJO / Sangatsu no Phantasia [Limited Edition] VVCL-1972~4 Composer
03.09 KAIKOU SHOUJO / Sangatsu no Phantasia VVCL-1975 Composer
05.17 Shukuten / Momoiro Clover Z KICS-4053 Composer, Lyricist
12.21 Here We Go!! / Strawberry Prince STPR-1016 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
12.21 Here We Go!! / Strawberry Prince [Limited Live DVD Edition] STPR-9033 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2023

12.13 Nyang Nyang Oeeee / ano [Limited Edition] TFCC-81056~8 Composer, Lyricist
12.13 Nyang Nyang Oeeee / ano TFCC-81059~60 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Sep 10, 2016 11:13 AM
Edited
Feb 6, 2022 12:38 PM
Page traffic
3291 visitors
Page built in
0.33 seconds