VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Sakura
 
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 12, 2016 03:25 AM
Variations
sakura
Birthdate
Nov 20, 1969
Birthplace
Nerima Ward, Tokyo, Japan
Units
Rayflower
Former Units
L'Arc~en~Ciel
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
1 composer credits
8 arranger credits
5 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

Drummer, Guitarist, Music Producer
Real name: Yasunori Sakurazawa (櫻澤 泰徳)

From 2004 working as a SID(シド)'s producer
'sakura' as the drummer of L'Arc〜en〜Ciel, now 'Sakura' as a member of SONS OF ALL PUSSYS

Filter

Discography

1994

07.14 Tierra / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-80 Composer

1996

12.12 True / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSC2-165 Lyricist

2006

08.30 the Fourth Avenue Cafe / L'Arc~en~Ciel KSCL-1027 Performer

2008

10.29 Monochrome no Kiss / SID [Limited Edition/A-type] KSCL-1305~6 Arranger
10.29 Monochrome no Kiss / SID [Limited Edition/B-type] KSCL-1307~8 Arranger
10.29 Monochrome no Kiss / SID KSCL-1309 Arranger

2009

04.29 Uso / SID KSCL-1394 Arranger

2010

07.07 The Betrayal Knows My Name O.S.T. VTCL-60199 Performer
07.28 Hagane no Renkinjutsushi FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST FINAL BEST SVWC-7700~1 Arranger
09.08 The Betrayal Knows My Name O.S.T.2 VTCL-60208 Performer

2012

02.29 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST THE BEST SVWC-7818~9 Arranger

2018

04.04 SID Anime Best 2008-2017 / SID [Limited Edition] KSCL-3043~4 Arranger
04.04 SID Anime Best 2008-2017 / SID KSCL-3045 Arranger

2019

02.13 CODE GEASS Lelouch of the Re;surrection O.S.T. VTCL-60480 Performer
02.13 CODE GEASS Lelouch of the Re;surrection O.S.T. [Limited Edition] VTZL-153 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Sep 12, 2016 03:20 AM
Edited
Sep 12, 2016 03:35 AM
Page traffic
614 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds