VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Eirik Suhrke
Male  
Submitted by Jimby on Jun 21, 2017 12:08 AM
Aliases
Phlogiston
Birthdate
Sep 30, 1988
Birthplace
Oslo, Norway
Credited works
45 albums in database
Credits
39 composer
14 arranger
3 performer
2 artist
1 featured artist
1 art
1 mixing engineer
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2006

06.01 Mizzle Radish Motet mega025 Performer (as Phlogiston)

2007

03.?? Mode 3 8BP074 Composer (as Phlogiston), Arranger (as Phlogiston)
05.04 EQUIP II01 Composer (as Phlogiston)
08.17 TOWN II04 Artist (as Phlogiston), Featured Artist (as Phlogiston)
08.25 Croqel II05 Composer (as Phlogiston), Arranger (as Phlogiston)
08.30 Blast Portable II06 Arranger (as Phlogiston)
09.13 BOOK II: TOUCH OF MAX NERDS MEGA037 Performer (as Phlogiston)
10.09 Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume One CCN001 Arranger (as Phlogiston)
10.30 BADLANDS II08 Composer (as Phlogiston)

2008

06.25 Heartcode II22 Artist (as Phlogiston), Art (as Phlogiston)

2009

06.01 Nectar II31 Composer (as Phlogiston), Arranger (as Phlogiston)
10.06 A Chip off the Shizz Block, Volume One CCN016 Composer (as Phlogiston)
10.25 Game music 1 +07 Composer (as Phlogiston)

2010

02.19 Magnetic Sumo II38 Composer (as Phlogiston)
08.18 Warlock Bentspine +09 Composer (as Phlogiston), Arranger (as Phlogiston)
10.25 Super Crate Box +10 Composer (as Phlogiston)

2011

02.01 Geif II53 Composer (as Phlogiston)

2012

03.01 Digital Adventures N/A Composer
08.04 Spelunky +14 Composer
09.20 Vega CC II73 Composer (as Phlogiston)
10.02 Super Crate Box Special N/A Composer, Arranger
12.05 The Vlambeer Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2013

01.24 Hotline Miami Soundtrack N/A Composer
03.14 Ridiculous Fishing N/A Composer
04.20 FZ: Side F JOY-711 Arranger
05.01 World 1-2 JOY-742 Composer, Arranger
05.23 NUKEM: Duke 3D Remixes N/A Arranger
06.05 Game music 2 N/A Composer
09.16 World 1-2: The Complete Collection N/A Composer, Arranger
11.12 Year One LOUDR-1514 Composer

2014

01.09 Game music 3 N/A Composer
03.04 In Flux N/A Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer
04.20 Miyajima N/A Composer
10.04 Size Does Matter Official Game Soundtrack N/A Composer
10.07 Friends in caves N/A Composer, Arranger

2015

01.08 Gunbrick N/A Composer
10.15 Downwell N/A Composer, Arranger
12.13 Nuclear Throne Official Soundtrack N/A Composer

2016

01.?? Nuclear Throne Official Soundtrack N/A Composer
02.18 skorpulac N/A Composer
08.?? HOTLINE MIAMI OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer

2017

04.?? Nuclear Throne Original Soundtrack GR026 Composer, Performer
12.29 MIDINIZE 3 RSD-012 Composer

2018

11.27 Spelunky Original Soundtrack FG16 Composer

2020

09.27 Spelunky 2 N/A Music

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites




Added
Dec 21, 2007 06:59 AM
Edited
Jun 21, 2017 12:08 AM
Page traffic
8072 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds