VGMdb
Discuss | Edit BONNIE PINK
Female  
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 12, 2016 09:46 AM
Variations
Bonnie Pink
Birthdate
Apr 16, 1973
Birthplace
Kyoto City, Kyoto, Japan
Credited works
19 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
20 composer
18 lyricist
13 performer
3 vocals
1 arranger
1 co-producer
1 lamp
1 songwriter
1 synthesizer
1 keyboard
1 tambourine
1 vibraphone
1 piano
1 acoustic guitar
1 writer
1 producer

Notes

Real name: Kaori Asada

Filter

1997

06.18 It's Gonna Rain! / Bonnie Pink PCDA-00976 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1998

03.21 Rurouni Kenshin -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- THE BEST THEME COLLECTION SRCL-4206 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1999

12.18 RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- PREMIUM COLLECTION SVWC-1007~9 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2002

09.19 Animation RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- COMPLETE CD・BOX SVWC-1011~22 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2004

??.?? Kamachi Original Sound Trax PRCD-1 Vocals
04.07 Last Kiss / BONNIE PINK WPCL-10086 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
10.20 Galaxy Legend / Ladybug AVCD-16052 Composer, Lyricist
11.26 above the clouds / meister DFCL-1172 Performer, Lyricist

2005

08.03 So Wonderful / BONNIE PINK WPCL-10210 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.21 Golden Tears / BONNIE PINK WPCL-10220 Co-producer, Lamp, Vocals, Songwriter, Synthesizer, Keyboard, Tambourine, Vibraphone, Piano, Acoustic Guitar

2008

04.16 Ring A Bell / BONNIE PINK N/A Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.06 Kane wo Narashite / BONNIE PINK WPCL-10488 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.06 Kane wo Narashite / BONNIE PINK [Limited Edition] WPZL-30098~9 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2011

07.27 Rurouni Kenshin Complete Collection SVWC-7682~3 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2014

12.09 Utada Hikaru no Uta -13 kumi no Ongakuka ni Yoru 13 no Kaishaku ni Tsuite- TYCT-60055 Vocals

2015

05.27 WHITE / Superfly [Limited Edition] WPCL-12089~90 Composer, Lyricist
05.27 WHITE / Superfly WPCL-12091 Composer, Lyricist

2016

03.24 We Belong / BONNIE PINK WPDH-10377 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2020

04.?? BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Festival NON-STOP MIX CD DAY1 BNEFCDDAY1 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

Filter

Referenced on 5 albums

Websites



Added
Sep 12, 2016 09:46 AM
Edited
Oct 14, 2016 04:52 PM
Page traffic
1858 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds