VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yokotaro
ヨコタロウ
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 13, 2016 02:53 PM
Variations
YOKOTARO
Birthdate
Oct 12, 1979
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
97 votes for 11 albums
Credited works
12 albums in database
0 composer credits
1 arranger credits
11 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Yasutaka Yokota (横田康能)

Filter

Discography

2012

10.03 Confidential Money ~300 Nichi de 3000 Man Doru Kasegu Houhou~ Theme Song Maxi Single FCCT-0152 Arranger

2016

06.01 Sweet Sensation/Baby, My First Kiss / Rie Murakawa COCC-17126 Performer
06.01 Sweet Sensation/Baby, My First Kiss / Rie Murakawa [Limited Edition] COZC-1164~5 Performer
06.01 Baby, My First Kiss/Sweet Sensation / Rie Murakawa [Limited Edition] COZC-1166~7 Performer

2017

12.01 Xenoblade 2 SOUND SELECTION HAC-ADENA-JPN Performer

2018

02.28 RiESiNFONiA / Rie Murakawa COCX-40277 Performer
02.28 RiESiNFONiA / Rie Murakawa [Limited Edition] COZX-1414~5 Performer
02.28 RiESiNFONiA / Rie Murakawa [Limited Edition] COZX-1416~7 Performer
05.23 Xenoblade2 Original Soundtrack [Type A] SBPS-0024 Performer
05.23 Xenoblade2 Original Soundtrack [Type B] SBPS-0025~30 Performer
05.23 Xenoblade2 Original Soundtrack [Type C] SBPS-0031~35 Performer
12.14 Xenoblade2: Ougon no Kuni Ira Original Soundtrack SBPS-0039 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Reference
Profile

Recent Works


Added
Sep 13, 2016 02:52 PM
Edited
Nov 30, 2018 07:52 PM
Page traffic
819 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds