VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kevin Hagge
 
Submitted by Akumu on Mar 7, 2010 07:39 AM
Image provided by Audun Sorlie
Aliases
Wizards and Warriors
Wizwars
Birthdate
Dec 18, 1985
Birthplace
California, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
17 votes for 12 albums
Credited works
21 albums in database
16 composer credits
12 arranger credits
5 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

03.07 Cacomistle vs. Wizards and Warriors CVSW-01 Composer (as Wizards and Warriors), Arranger (as Wizards and Warriors)
09.13 BOOK II: TOUCH OF MAX NERDS MEGA037 Performer (as Wizwars)
10.09 Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume One CCN001 Arranger (as Wizards and Warriors)

2008

01.03 Wave Traveler WIZ002 Composer (as Wizwars), Arranger (as Wizwars), Performer (as Wizwars)
01.03 Robotic Operating Buddy WIZ003 Arranger (as Wizwars)
02.11 Living Under A Chip WIZ004 Composer (as Wizwars), Arranger (as Wizwars)
03.01 Chipotle Nubs And Nacho Tunes For America, Canadia, and Scandinavia: A Fine Collection of Music Done Rigth by Wizards And Warriors WIZ001 Composer (as Wizards and Warriors), Arranger (as Wizards and Warriors)
03.07 Cacomistle & Wizwars - Round 2 CVSW-02 Composer (as Wizwars)
08.12 Four WIZ005 Composer (as WizWars)
08.12 City WIZ006 Composer (as WizWars)
10.21 LIVE FREE AND CHIP HARD WIZ007 Composer (as Wizwars), Arranger (as Wizwars), Performer (as Wizwars)
11.04 Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume Two CCN010 Composer (as Wizwars)

2009

03.07 Cacomistle Versus Wizwars III CVSW-03 Composer (as Wizwars), Arranger (as Wizwars)
07.10 Advanced Maximum Disrobics WIZ008 Composer (as WizWars), Arranger (as WizWars)
10.?? Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume Three CCN018 Performer (as WizWars)
10.06 A Chip off the Shizz Block, Volume One CCN016 Composer (as Wizwars)
10.12 Game Boy Rock! [Digital Version] HHH-04 Composer (as Wizwars)
12.13 Game Boy Rock! HHH-04 Composer (as WizWars), Performer (as WizWars)

2010

07.20 A Chip off the Shizz Block, Volume Two CCN022 Arranger (as Wizwars)
08.28 Game Boy Rock!! Special Edition AWM-001 Composer (as Wizwars), Arranger (as Wizwars)

2011

09.06 Welcome To Thrash City N/A Composer (as Wizwars), Arranger (as Wizwars)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Official
Wizwars

Recent Works


Added
Dec 21, 2007 07:52 AM
Edited
Feb 20, 2008 06:53 PM
Page traffic
3220 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds