VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Mas Sawada
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 3, 2023 01:02 AM
Variations
Mas.Sawada
MasSawada
Aliases
Mas. Sawada
Masataka Sawada
Birthdate
1955
Birthplace
Fukuyama City, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Education
Osaka Sangyo University (dropped out)
Credited works
25 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
7 arranger
5 composer
4 executive producer
3 mixing engineer
2 producer
2 recording engineer
2 vocal recording engineer
1 production
1 sound producer
1 music editor
1 commentary
1 manager
1 bgm arranger
1 artist producer
1 artist manager
1 editor

Notes

Real name: Masataka Sawada (沢田昌孝)

Filter

1999

02.13 Pia♥ Carrot e Youkoso!! 2 Valentine Pack Special Voice CD VPVC-0001 Production
06.25 Shutoko Battle Original Sound Track ABCA-17 Sound Producer

2002

10.06 Water Summer ~Suika~ Consumer Maxi Single – Fragment ~The heat haze of summer~ Rock Ver. CIRCUS-0028 Arranger

2003

07.24 RUN Original Sound Tracks - Complete Recording Edition & Arrange ABCA-5013~4 Producer
08.22 Yacchu Robot! MEGA·Minamin!! / Minami Nagasaki with MEGA Yacchu Cannon DLRD-2003 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.26 Natural Another One SOUNDTRACK F&C-227 Music Editor, Vocal Recording Engineer, Commentary
11.28 IMOUTO WATASHI,DONNAKOTODATTE... OriginalSoundTrack MOONS-003 Arranger

2004

09.01 soleil*garden / yozuca* LACA-5257 Manager (as Masataka Sawada)
12.24 GWAVE 2004 1st Groove IMAE-00003 Arranger

2005

01.28 Answer Dead Ultimate Soundtrack DLRD-1005 BGM Arranger
07.29 Nusunde my Heart Complete Soundtrack DLRD-1007 Executive Producer

2006

01.27 Blaze of Destiny Chronicle DLRD-1010 Arranger
03.31 imouto-challenge! Imouto Compilation Album DLRD-3004 Executive Producer

2008

05.21 Casting Dice/Love and Fate / Youki Kanno FCCM-0228 Artist Producer

2010

02.26 Saimin Seikatsu ~Kousoku Dakara Shikatanai!?~ Vocal & Soundtrack CD CDRIVE-002S Composer, Arranger
03.19 TORNADO DAYS / Ringo Aoba & Yukina Fujimori DLRD-2012 Composer, Arranger
08.04 Yumehanaguruma / Aika Yoshioka [Limited Edition] KDSD-00381~2 Mixing Engineer
08.04 Yumehanaguruma / Aika Yoshioka KDSD-00383 Mixing Engineer
12.01 Ore no Yome: Anata Dake no Hanayome Original Soundtrack KDSD-00403 Composer

2011

01.28 Adam's Apple / Ringo Aoba OKCA-004 Composer
08.10 Yume no Ukifune / Aika Yoshioka GNCA-7931 Executive Producer

2012

09.28 Sakura, Sakimashita. Character Song DLRD-2018 Executive Producer

2014

08.29 C:drive. Saimin Series VOCAL MEMORIES CDRIVE-011-1~2 Composer, Arranger
10.08 Soukai Buccaneers! Original Soundtrack ZSCM-14427 Artist Manager

2017

02.22 Sonohanabira ni Kutiduke wo 10th Anniversary Album Party Time! SMCD-0002 Editor, Recording Engineer

Websites




Added
Dec 21, 2007 08:02 AM
Edited
Oct 3, 2023 01:09 AM
Page traffic
2877 visitors
Page built in
0.34 seconds