VGMdb
Discuss (6) | Edit | Feed Yoshinori Kawamoto
川元 義徳 (かわもと よしのり)
Submitted by nextday on May 16, 2017 12:06 PM
Image provided by Creofuga
Aliases
Donald Kawagen
Kisaburo
Kawagen
Birthdate
Dec 27, 1965
Birthplace
Yokohama, Japan
Units
NBGI
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
90 votes for 24 albums
Credited works
40 albums in database
39 composer credits
6 arranger credits
0 performer credits
1 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1988

08.21 Namcot Game a la Mode II VDR-5243 Arranger

1989

07.21 Winning Run -G.S.M. NAMCO 2- D24B-1003 Composer
10.04 Namco Video Game Graffiti Volume 6 VDR-5301 Composer, Arranger

1990

02.07 Namco Game Sound Express VOL.2 Burning Force VICL-15001 Composer
03.21 GAME MUSIC BEST OF THE YEAR 1989 PCCB-00022 Composer

1991

05.01 Namco Video Game Graffiti Volume 7 VICL-8004 Composer

1994

01.21 Yu☆Yu☆Hakusho Game Music Ensemble MRCA-20031 Composer (as Donald Kawagen)
04.21 Namco Graffiti Collection Best 10 VICL-8102 Composer, Arranger

2000

01.12 Ridge Racer V Original Game Soundtrack EPC-500501-2 Composer (as Kisaburo), Arranger (as Kisaburo)
03.08 Ridge Racer V Original Game Soundtrack AICT-138 Composer (as Kisaburo)

2003

02.13 Seven & Venus Soundtrack V&B-001 Composer

2005

03.21 Star Fox Assault ORCHESTRA SOUND TRACK NINTENDO-050321 Composer
03.24 LEGEND OF GAME MUSIC PREMIUM BOX SCDC-00410~7 Composer

2010

10.12 Burning Force Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, SFX Artist
12.07 Splatterhouse Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2011

01.26 Seven - The Cavalry of Molmorth Music Collection vol.1 N/A Composer
02.08 Seven - The Cavalry of Molmorth Music Collection vol.2 N/A Composer
03.22 Klonoa Heroes: Legendary Star Medal Music Collection N/A Composer

2012

09.22 Rom Cassette Disc In NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc. MegaDrive Compilation Vol.2 CDCD-10009 Composer

2013

07.24 Arcade Disc In JALECO -ACTION- CDGM-10014 Composer
09.25 Arcade Disc In JALECO -SHOOTING- CDGM-10015 Composer

2014

03.29 "Sotsu Omeshiki" "Jikuuchou Jikuu 1-ka" "Tokyo Tokkyo Kyo Kyokakyoku Kyokuchou!!" Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack CDTT-10001 Composer (as Kawagen), Arranger (as Kawagen), Lyricist (as Kawagen)
07.30 Fuuun Ishin Dai☆Shogun Original Soundtrack Tenkawakeme no Oto Emaki COCX-38579 Composer, Arranger
10.25 HuCARD Disc In BANDAI NAMCO Games Vol.2 CDGM-10025 Composer
12.30 MIDINIZE RSD-009 Composer (as Kawagen)

2016

11.30 NAMCO ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION Vol.1 CDST-10046 Composer

2017

03.29 NAMCO ARCADE SOUND DIGITAL COLLECTION Vol.2 CDST-10048 Composer
10.31 TEKKEN 7 SOUNDTRACK PLUS SRIN-1137 Composer

Featured On

1999

12.24 ...make it a happy w/end. GDSC-0001 Composer

2000

12.30 Strawberry Chantilly RLCD-0007 Composer

2002

08.11 GC-clusterz Memorial Works 1 GCCD-0001 Composer

2007

04.29 All About Namcot: Valkyrie-tan's Great Adventure WRCD-0006 Composer

2008

04.16 Technicbeat Soundtrack SRIN-1040 Composer
05.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack 2008 COCX-34933~4 Composer
08.16 Namco Rare Music Collection: Game Sound Semi Express Vol.20 SDCD-0020 Composer

2012

04.30 FMPSG017 -Dancing Queen- FPCR-017 Composer
09.28 8X-Bit Nostalgia N/A Composer
09.30 32X-Bit Nostalgia N/A Composer
10.17 SOUTH MANSION N/A Composer

2013

08.12 TO DREAM 2 N/A Composer

Websites

Official
Facebook SoundCloud

Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Dec 21, 2007 08:11 AM
Edited
Apr 14, 2013 10:08 PM
Page traffic
9562 visitors
Page built in
0.14 seconds