VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hidemi Nemoto
根本 日出美 (ねもと ひでみ)
Aliases
ひでみゅー
Birthdate
Oct, 1976
Birthplace
Kanagawa, Japan
Units
ave;new
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
11 composer credits
13 arranger credits
2 performer credits
7 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2005

08.05 Green Green 3 Sofmap Original SPECIAL TRIBUTE ALBUM GRCD-5TR Performer
11.25 Nursery Rhyme Memories original sound track LOS-1S1 Composer, Arranger
12.22 Parfait ~Chocolat second brew~ "Re-order" Arrange Soundtrack GIGA-051223 Arranger
12.29 suite / ave;new [Limited Edition] ANCD-1003 Composer, Arranger

2006

01.20 suite / ave;new ANCD-1004 Composer, Arranger
03.31 Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo Original Soundtrack GIGA-060325~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
05.31 virtu / ave;new ANCD-1005 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.22 Chocolat ~ Parfait ~ Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo Soundtrack Complete CD-Box GIGA-061223~6 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2007

08.24 STEPxSTEADY Complete Sound Track SLCD-003 Composer, Arranger
12.29 Jewel Colors / ave;new feat. Miku Hatsune ANSP-1003 Programmer

2008

11.19 Kaitou Tenshi Twin Angel OVA Original Soundtrack PCCR-90035 Composer (as ひでみゅー), Arranger (as ひでみゅー), Lyricist (as ひでみゅー)

2009

06.25 Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo Tenohira no Rakuen Original Soundtrack TGCS-00001 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2011

09.30 DOLL / ave;new feat. Rie Shirasawa ANCD-1023 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer

2015

12.17 Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo Original Soundtrack GIGA-151217~8 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2018

12.21 GIGA Royal Sweet Collection N/A Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Oct 20, 2007 02:05 PM
Edited
Feb 24, 2011 03:16 AM
Page traffic
2974 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds