VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Mayumi Sudo
Female 須藤 まゆみ (すどう まゆみ)
Submitted by cal on Mar 10, 2016 01:15 PM
Image provided by Flying Penguins
Variations
須藤麻友美
須藤真由美
Aliases
Mayu Sudo
Birthdate
Aug 12, 1965
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Gunma Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
44 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
19 performer
13 vocals
11 lyricist
9 chorus
1 narrator
1 special thanks
1 backing vocals

Notes

Full name in Kanji: 須藤麻友美

Filter

1990

11.28 Caroling / Hiroko Kasahara WPCL-213 Lyricist

1991

03.10 Distance / Hiroko Kasahara WPDL-4218 Lyricist
04.21 Chie Shinohara Original Album - Umi no Yami, Tsuki no Kage ~Last Message~ PCCG-00129 Performer
05.25 Blue Almanac TKCA-30298 Chorus, Narrator
09.25 Masaya Omnibus: Langrisser, Gynoug & Head Buster TKCA-30377 Chorus
10.25 Fire Pro Wrestling 2nd Bout TKCA-30391 Chorus
12.21 Yukari Kawachi Original Album - Glass no Cinderella PCCG-00167 Performer

1992

03.27 Video Girl Ai VICL-281 Chorus, Vocals
04.22 Lunar ~The Silver Star~ TOCT-6459 Chorus, Vocals
07.17 Pink Aomata Original Album "FIGHT!!" PCCG-00179 Vocals
07.22 Video Girl Ai - 2nd Image SoundTrack ~Memories~ VICL-316 Performer
11.06 Chie Shinohara Original Album - Ryouko no Shinrei Jikenbo PCCG-00199 Performer
12.14 Omochabako '93 WCD-003 Performer

1993

03.19 Shoujo Comic Original Album "Jewerly BOX" PCCG-00219 Vocals
05.21 Shin Vampire Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen Drama Album 2 PCCG-00221 Vocals
07.21 Shin Vampire Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen Drama Album 3 & Soundtrack Album PCCG-00229 Vocals
09.29 Langrisser: Hikari no Matsuei TOCT-8181 Performer
11.24 Battle Master ~ The Ultimate Warriors TOCT-8252 Performer

1994

06.25 Sayonara ga Kureta no wa / Hiroko Kasahara WPC6-8039 Backing Vocals

1997

02.26 Lunar Songs 2 ~Memories of the Revived Earth~ TYCY-5538 Vocals
11.27 PARADISE / Tokyo Q Channel TODT-5073 Performer, Lyricist

1998

01.08 Shin Vampire Miyu: Seiyou Shinma-hen Ongakuhen 1 PCCG-00436 Vocals

1999

08.08 Yakusoku da yo / Omi Minami AKCL-0001 Chorus
10.22 Seraphim Call Private Collection: episode soundtrack series #4 Hishousuru Tenshi PICA-7004 Performer

2000

02.16 Seraphim Call Themesong Collection coupling 3 PICA-8003 Performer
02.25 Seraphim Call Complete Music Collection PICA-7014 Performer
12.22 Pikachu's Winter Vacation Soundtrack ZMCP-1177 Performer, Lyricist

2005

08.24 TALES OF LEGENDIA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVCD-17741~3 Chorus, Vocals

2006

05.25 Soshite Kono Sora ni Kirameku Kimi no Uta VOCAL & SOUND TRACK ~STARRY WORLD~ HIDPC-3011~2 Lyricist
09.27 Tales of Legendia ~voice of character quest~ 2 AVCA-22966~7/B Chorus

2007

02.22 Soshite Kono Sora ni Kirameku Kimi no Uta Vocal Collection HIDPC-3013 Lyricist

2008

07.04 Langrisser ~Hikari no Matsuei~ Remastered Soundtracks N/A Performer
11.26 High Touch! / Surely Tomorrow ZMCP-4370 Lyricist

2009

08.26 Hayate the Combat Butler Character CD 2nd series 05 Ayumu Nishizawa starring Mikako Takahashi GNCA-1225 Performer
08.26 Hayate the Combat Butler Character CD 2nd series 06 Hakuo Three Amiga starring Sayuri Yahagi, Eri Nakao, and Masumi Asano GNCA-1226 Performer
09.30 Hayate the Combat Butler Character CD 2nd series 07 Wataru Tachibana & Saki Kijima with Sonia Shaflnarz starring Marina Inoue & Saki Nakajima with Yui Horie GNCA-1227 Performer
12.16 Docchi~ nyo? / MooMoo Milk and Araki-san ZMCP-5337 Lyricist

2012

12.21 Pokémon TV ANIME SONGS BEST of BEST 1997-2012 ZMCP-6139 Lyricist

2013

09.25 Rozen Maiden Original Soundtrack LACA-9307~8 Vocals

2015

12.15 MASAYA GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.1 ~LANGRISSER I-II-III~ SRIN-1129 Vocals

2016

03.09 20TH ANNIVERSARY TALES OF ORCHESTRA CONCERT WPCL-12310 Performer
03.30 20TH ANNIVERSARY TALES OF ORCHESTRA CONCERT [High-Resolution Audio Expanded Edition] 190295976293 Performer

2017

04.26 Hiroko Kasahara 1987-1998 WPCL-12615~6 Lyricist

2018

12.14 TALES OF FESTIVAL 2018 [Limited Edition] BNEI-00067 Performer

Filter

Thanked on 1 album

Websites

Official
mayumi's bbs


Added
Dec 21, 2007 05:55 PM
Edited
May 3, 2018 11:06 PM
Page traffic
5859 visitors
Page built in
0.21 seconds