VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Eisuke Kumon
公文 英輔 (くもん えいすけ)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 17, 2016 07:06 AM
Aliases
Eisuke Kuon
Birthdate
1983
Birthplace
Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
57 albums in database
47 recording engineer credits
22 mixing engineer credits
10 assistant engineer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2009

05.27 Futari / ikimono-gakari ESCL-3200 Recording Engineer

2010

06.02 Keiichi Suzuki: Music for Films and Games / Original Soundtracks MHCL-1759 Assistant Engineer

2011

11.17 TEKKEN TAG TOURNAMENT 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK SRIN-1090 Assistant Engineer

2012

08.22 forget-me-not ~Wasurenagusa~ / FLOWER [Limited Edition] AICL-2418 Assistant Engineer
09.19 Extra terrestrial Biological Entities / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-8091~2 Assistant Engineer
09.19 Extra terrestrial Biological Entities / EGOIST SRCL-8093 Assistant Engineer

2013

01.30 REAL / MIKA NAKASHIMA [Limited Edition] AICL-2497~8 Recording Engineer
01.30 REAL / MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-2499 Recording Engineer
05.22 Ai Kotoba / Mika Nakashima×Miyuki Nakajima [Limited Edition] AICL-2534~5 Recording Engineer (as Eisuke Kuon)
05.22 Ai Kotoba / Mika Nakashima×Miyuki Nakajima AICL-2536 Recording Engineer (as Eisuke Kuon)
05.29 Hakkenden -Touhou Hakken Ibun- Original Soundtrack LACA-9287~8 Recording Engineer

2015

12.16 Hitomi no Oku no Milky Way / Flower [Hitomi no Oku no Milky Way ver.] [Limited Edition] AICL-3025~6 Assistant Engineer
12.16 Hitomi no Oku no Milky Way / Flower [Lucky 7 ver.] AICL-3027 Assistant Engineer
12.16 Hitomi no Oku no Milky Way / Flower [Imagination ver.] AICL-3028 Assistant Engineer
12.16 Hitomi no Oku no Milky Way / Flower [Virgin Snow ver.] AICL-3029 Assistant Engineer
12.16 Hitomi no Oku no Milky Way / Flower [Limited Edition] AICL-3030 Assistant Engineer

2016

02.10 whiz / TrySail SVWC-70137 Recording Engineer
05.11 High Free Spirits / TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70151~2 Recording Engineer
05.11 High Free Spirits / TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70153~4 Recording Engineer
05.11 High Free Spirits / TrySail SVWC-70155 Recording Engineer
05.25 Sail Canvas / TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70161~2 Recording Engineer
05.25 Sail Canvas / TrySail SVWC-70165 Recording Engineer
11.23 WWW.WORKING!! 1 SPECIAL DISC ANZX-11975 Recording Engineer
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70211~2 Recording Engineer
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail [Limited Edition] SVWC-70213~4 Recording Engineer
12.14 Senpai. / HoneyWorks meets TrySail SVWC-70215 Recording Engineer

2017

02.22 SPLASH☆WORLD / miwa [Limited Edition] SRCL-9317~8 Recording Engineer
02.22 SPLASH☆WORLD / miwa SRCL-9319 Recording Engineer
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1083~4 Recording Engineer
08.23 TAILWIND / TrySail VVCL-1087 Recording Engineer
11.15 Windy/Yume no Tsuzuki / CHEMISTRY [Limited Edition] AICL-3433~4 Recording Engineer
11.15 Windy/Yume no Tsuzuki / CHEMISTRY AICL-3435 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.15 Windy/Yume no Tsuzuki / CHEMISTRY [Limited Edition] AICL-3436 Recording Engineer

2018

05.09 Chikai / Sora Amamiya [Limited Edition] SMCL-539~40 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.09 Chikai / Sora Amamiya SMCL-541 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.09 Chikai / Sora Amamiya [Anime Edition] SMCL-542~3 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
06.06 Truth. / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1247~8 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
06.06 Truth. / TrySail VVCL-1249 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
06.06 Truth. / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1250 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.14 azure / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1328~9 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.14 azure / TrySail VVCL-1330 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.14 azure / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1331 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2019

05.10 UTAMONOGATARI 2: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM [Limited Edition] SVWC-70401~2 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.10 UTAMONOGATARI 2: MONOGATARI SERIES THEME SONGS COMPILATION ALBUM SVWC-70405 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.25 UTAMONOGATARI LP BOX SVWJ-70426~30 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2020

01.05 Gomakashi / TrySail VVXX-00518 Recording Engineer
01.15 Sukisugite Yabai. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai Character Song Collection~ [Limited Edition] SMCL-635~7 Recording Engineer
01.15 Sukisugite Yabai. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai Character Song Collection~ SMCL-638~9 Recording Engineer
01.15 Strawberry Next! / Strawberry Prince STPR-1006 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
01.15 Strawberry Next! / Strawberry Prince [Limited Edition] STPR-9010 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
01.15 Strawberry Next! / Strawberry Prince [Limited Edition] STPR-9011 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
01.15 Strawberry Next! / Strawberry Prince [Limited Edition] STPR-9012 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.11 Toumei Clear / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3803~4 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.11 Toumei Clear / Haruka Fukuhara AICL-3805 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.11 Gomakashi/Utsuroi / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1630~1 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.11 Gomakashi/Utsuroi / TrySail VVCL-1632 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.11 Gomakashi/Utsuroi / TrySail [Limited Edition] VVCL-1633~4 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Sep 17, 2016 07:04 AM
Edited
Sep 17, 2016 07:06 AM
Page traffic
594 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds