VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tohru Hasebe
Male 長谷部 徹 (はせべ とおる)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 20, 2016 09:53 AM
Variations
Toru Hasebe
Touru Hasebe
Aliases
Brian Seoul
Birthdate
Jun 21, 1963
Birthplace
Narashino City, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
71 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
54 drums
18 performer
1 electronic drum
1 percussion
1 drum overdubs
1 additional drums

Notes

Drummer. Not to be confused with the composer, arranger and bass player Toru Hasebe.

Filter

1983

09.21 HUMAN TRANSPORT / M.T.FUJI CI-18 Drums (as Brian Seoul)

1985

07.21 TERRAHAWKS JBX-25067 Drums

1986

05.21 PELICAN ROAD ~CLUB CAROUCHA~ Music Collection CX-7273 Drums
07.21 aesthetic / MIO 28RL-0023 Performer
07.21 aesthetic / MIO 32RR-0009 Performer

1988

03.05 The Actress in The Mirror / Meiko Nakahara CT32-5150 Electronic Drum, Drums
05.25 Stupid Cupid / Yuko Ishikawa CT32-5192 Performer
06.01 BE MY BOY! c/w JUNK BOY / MEGU 10EH-3047 Drums
06.01 BE MY BOY! c/w JUNK BOY / MEGU 10WH-3047 Drums
09.01 Will / Miki Kawashima 32DH-5109 Drums
11.21 LOOKIN' FOR... / SPLASH I C28A-0670 Drums
11.21 LOOKIN' FOR... / SPLASH I D32A-0395 Drums
12.21 Slow Glass no Kagayaki / Hiroko Kasahara 32L2-0038 Drums

1989

12.05 N.G. FIVE: First & Final 292A-91 Performer

1990

04.05 Starchild Original Karaoke Series 3: N.G. FIVE ~First & Final~ KICA-13 Performer

1991

08.25 Royal Blood KECH-1015 Percussion, Drums
08.25 THE GUYVER IMAGE ALBUM TKCA-30275 Drums
09.06 Akan Toki Hodo... / Masato Yamada CRCP-20024 Drums

1992

??.?? FANTASY ON THE ROAD: Biomusic for Long Driving TGCS-99 Drums
07.23 BE-BOP-HIGHSCHOOL 4 Music Compilation CRCP-20039 Performer
09.26 Mahou no Princess Minky Momo Yume wo Dakishimete ● Utau Fairy Tale! KICA-120 Drums

1993

01.21 Wizardry Gaiden: Curse of the Ancient Emperor The Second Episode COCC-10586 Drums
04.21 Itazura na Kiss ORIGINAL ALBUM TECD-30269 Drums
09.17 J9 ETERNAL SPECIAL / Masayuki Yamamoto TYCY-5320 Drums
12.01 Fortune Quest Original Soundtrack: Bouken Ongaku no Tabi VICL-469 Drums

1994

04.01 It's / Iwashiro Taro Sounds FHCF-2160 Drums
05.24 Kimi to Ita Natsu Original Soundtrack EGCL-5001 Drum Overdubs
09.07 Okane ga nai! Original & Image Soundtrack TOCT-8549 Drums
09.21 Marmalade Boy Vol.3 Marmalade Voice! APCM-5040 Drums
09.21 WILD TRAX: RARE TRACKS FOR DRIVING SRCL-2961 Drums
12.16 Yu☆Yu☆Hakusho Music Battle-hen 3 ~Makai Densetsu~ MRCA-20052 Performer

1996

05.01 RUIN EXPLORER FAM & IHRLIE song collection COCC-13296 Drums
05.29 THE FIRE FIGHTERS TOCT-9491 Additional Drums
10.21 Futsuu no Nichiyoubi ni / Tomohiko Kikuta AYDM-118 Drums

1997

02.14 My Sweet Valentine / Shiori Fujisaki KICA-7753 Drums
02.21 KIKOCHAN SMILE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK OOCO-31 Drums
08.27 Kataomoi / mayumi iizuka PICA-1148 Performer
11.22 Singles ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TACT-1002 Drums

1998

01.21 CRIME CRACKERS 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK AYCM-596 Drums
04.29 Sakura Wars 2 Complete Song Collection MJCA-00021 Drums

2000

03.23 Megumi no Daigo ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VICL-60482 Performer

2003

01.22 Pita-Ten Vocal Album ~Tenshitachi no Gasshoukai~ LACA-5134 Drums
04.09 STAR OCEAN Till the End of Time Original Soundtrack vol.2 KDSD-00004~5 Drums

2005

05.27 Tenohira no Yume / Emiko Shiratori GBCL-1003 Drums
10.26 Yuunagi LOOP / Maaya Sakamoto VICL-61755 Drums
10.26 Yuunagi LOOP / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VIZL-155 Drums

2007

12.19 Anata wo Yurusanai Original Soundtrack DERP-10001 Performer

2008

??.?? Anatawo Yurusanai (Original Soundtrack) N/A Performer
06.25 Ever After / Chihiro Yonekura KICS-1366 Drums

2009

02.18 THE SQUARE ~ T-SQUARE since 1978 30th Anniversary Festival "Yaon de Asobu" VRBL-7030~1 Performer

2010

07.21 Kimi no Hitomi ni Koishiteru / Haruka Morishima [Limited Edition] PCCG-01091 Drums
08.18 Kitto Ashita wa... / Kaoru Tanamachi [Special Edition] PCCG-01092 Drums
09.15 Anatashika Mienai / Sae Nakata [Special Edition] PCCG-01093 Drums
12.01 AMAGAMI SS ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK PCCG-01115 Drums

2011

02.23 Pachislot Sakura Wars 3 Original Soundtrack WWCE-31244 Drums

2012

08.15 Zutto Kitto / Lucy (CV: Aya Hirano) PCCG-70161 Performer
08.20 HUMAN TRANSPORT / M.T.FUJI TECH-20309 Drums (as Brian Seoul)
09.05 Naniwa Shounen Tanteidan Original Soundtrack NQKS-2003 Drums

2013

08.14 BEFORE METEOR: FINAL FANTASY XIV Original Soundtrack SQEX-20012 Drums
11.20 Kyousougiga Music Collection COCX-38283 Drums

2015

10.28 GRANBLUE FANTASY STORY MUSIC TRACKS CYGM-0006 Drums
10.28 GRANBLUE FANTASY BATTLE MUSIC TRACKS CYGM-0007 Drums

2016

09.21 N album / KinKi Kids [Limited Edition] JECN-0462~3 Performer
09.21 N album / KinKi Kids JECN-0464 Performer
12.21 AMAGAMI SS COMPLETE ALBUM PCCG-01559 Drums

2019

09.04 Okaeri. / Kiyono Yasuno [Limited Edition B] VTCL-60502~3 Performer
09.04 Okaeri. / Kiyono Yasuno VTCL-60504 Performer
09.04 Okaeri. / Kiyono Yasuno [Limited Edition A] VTZL-160 Performer

2021

08.25 KIMETSU NO YAIBA ORCHESTRA CONCERT KIMETSU NO KANADE [Limited Edition] SVWC-70525~7 Drums
08.25 KIMETSU NO YAIBA ORCHESTRA CONCERT KIMETSU NO KANADE SVWC-70528~9 Drums

2023

12.25 AMAGAMI SS / SS+ ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK Bonus Tracks Edition PCSP-05511 Drums

Websites



Added
Dec 22, 2007 08:41 PM
Edited
Jan 7, 2021 05:02 PM
Page traffic
8938 visitors
Page built in
0.37 seconds