VGMdb
Discuss | Edit JUNE
Male  
Birthdate
Jan 2, 1987
Birthplace
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Credited works
26 albums in database
Credits
22 composer
8 performer
3 programmer
1 lyricist
1 vocals
1 arranger

Notes

Real name: Hyun-Jun Joo (주현준)

Filter

2006

11.15 Baby It's You/Discotheque Romantic / JUNE SRCL-6428 Performer

2007

03.07 Pride of Tomorrow / JUNE SRCL-6500 Performer, Lyricist
03.21 D.Gray-man Original Soundtrack 1 SVWC-7446 Performer

2008

09.24 D.Gray-man COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7576~7 Performer
12.17 BLEACH BEST TUNES SVWC-7600~1 Performer

2012

02.15 UNLOCKED / MEISA KUROKI [Limited Edition A] SRCL-7849~50 Composer, Performer, Programmer
02.15 UNLOCKED / MEISA KUROKI [Limited Edition B] SRCL-7851~2 Composer, Performer, Programmer
02.15 UNLOCKED / MEISA KUROKI SRCL-7853 Composer, Performer, Programmer

2014

01.22 Flower / Flower AICL-2625 Composer

2018

07.04 Weekly Shonen Jump 50th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX vol.3 ESCL-5082 Vocals

2019

05.29 KIMINI TODOKUMADE / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-11157~8 Composer
05.29 KIMINI TODOKUMADE / Little Glee Monster SRCL-11159 Composer
05.29 KIMINI TODOKUMADE / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition] SRCL-11160~1 Composer

2020

01.15 Opportunity / DracoVirgo UMCK-7048~9 Composer, Arranger
02.12 BRIGHT NEW WORLD / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition A] SRCL-11394~5 Composer
02.12 BRIGHT NEW WORLD / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition B] SRCL-11396~7 Composer
02.12 BRIGHT NEW WORLD / Little Glee Monster SRCL-11398~9 Composer
04.29 SUCK MY WORLD / THE ORAL CIGARETTES AZCS-1090 Composer
04.29 SUCK MY WORLD / THE ORAL CIGARETTES [Limited Edition A] AZZS-104 Composer

2021

01.20 GRADATI∞N / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition A] SRCL-11642~5 Composer
01.20 GRADATI∞N / Little Glee Monster [Limited Edition B] SRCL-11646~9 Composer
01.20 GRADATI∞N / Little Glee Monster SRCL-11650~2 Composer
11.10 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS L@YERED WING 08 LACM-24118 Composer
12.13 WANDERING / JO1 [Special Edition] RCHS-2480 Composer
12.15 WANDERING / JO1 [Anime Edition] YRCS-90205 Composer

2022

02.14 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS SOLO COLLECTION -L@YERED WING part 2- LACZ-10092~3 Composer

Referenced on 2 albums

Websites

Official
JUNE | OFFICIAL


Added
Sep 20, 2016 08:56 PM
Edited
Sep 20, 2016 08:58 PM
Page traffic
1259 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds