VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hisashi Kato
Male 加藤 ひさし (かとう ひさし)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 23, 2016 09:16 AM
Aliases
KATO Star
Birthdate
Nov 22, 1960
Birthplace
Kumagaya City, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
12 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
13 composer
12 lyricist

Notes

Real name: 加藤 弥

Filter

1993

01.21 Sekai wo Tomete / the collectors CODA-128 Composer, Lyricist
09.01 TOEI V ANIME BAD BOYS ORIGINAL DRAMA & SOUNDTRACK COCC-10979 Composer, Lyricist

1996

11.21 Ii Koto Aru sa / The Collectors CODA-1071 Composer, Lyricist

1997

02.21 Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari Kouen Mae Hashutsujo ~Music Collection~ COCC-13669 Composer, Lyricist
05.21 Saishin TV Manga Hit Parade Otokonoko Muki COCC-14232 Composer, Lyricist
08.21 Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari Kouen Mae Hashutsujo ~Music Collection~ 2 COCC-14450 Composer, Lyricist

2003

03.19 Kochikame Hyakkasen ~Shudaika Best Collection~ PCCA-01869 Composer, Lyricist

2007

01.01 ALL / AAA AVCD-23106/B Composer (as KATO Star), Lyricist (as KATO Star)
01.01 ALL / AAA AVCD-23107 Composer (as KATO Star), Lyricist (as KATO Star)

2016

12.07 Roll Up The Collectors / THE COLLECTORS COCP-39781 Composer, Lyricist
12.07 Roll Up The Collectors / THE COLLECTORS [Limited Edition] COZP-1266~7 Composer, Lyricist

2018

02.28 Dragon Ball Super SUPER THEME SONG COLLECTION COCX-40305 Composer, Lyricist

Websites



Added
Sep 23, 2016 09:14 AM
Edited
Sep 23, 2016 09:16 AM
Page traffic
1900 visitors
Page built in
0.28 seconds