VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Torbjørn Brandrud
 
Submitted by Jimby on Nov 22, 2018 06:38 AM
Image provided by Official Site
Variations
Falcool
Aliases
Torby Brand
Birthdate
Oct 31, 1995
Birthplace
Oslo, Norway
Credited works
19 albums in database
19 performer credits
17 arranger credits
2 composer credits
1 mastering engineer credit
1 recording engineer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2016

09.22 AM2R -original soundtrack- N/A Composer (as Torby Brand), Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)

2018

09.06 Castlevania - Scarlet Night N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
10.02 Steins;Gate: Piano Selections N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
11.07 Deltarune: Chapter 1 on Piano N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
11.19 Minecraft: The Piano Collection N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand), Mastering Engineer (as Torby Brand), Recording Engineer (as Torby Brand)
11.25 Deltarune: Chapter 1, Pt. 2 N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
12.01 AM2R: Expansion Pack N/A Composer (as Torby Brand), Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
12.27 Treetop Tunes N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
12.28 Emotional Anime on Piano, Vol. 1 N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)

2019

02.25 The Great Tale of the Little Ones Vol. 2 N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
04.13 Melodies of Berk N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
08.11 Final Fantasy IX - Beyond the Mist N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
09.20 Metal Trainer MCOL-0233 Performer (as Torby Brand)
12.28 Emotional Anime on Piano, Vol. 2 N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)

2020

02.28 Nibelung Valesti - Valkyrie Profile Tribute Album N/A Performer (as Torby Brand)
03.24 Skyrim: Piano Tales N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
05.22 Heroes N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
06.13 Your Lie in April - Music of the Heart N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)
10.17 Weathering With You - Piano in the Sky N/A Arranger (as Torby Brand), Performer (as Torby Brand)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Sep 24, 2016 03:50 AM
Edited
Nov 22, 2018 06:35 AM
Page traffic
1184 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds