VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kunihiko Kitagawa
北川 国彦 (きたがわ くにひこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 24, 2016 05:39 AM
Aliases
Yonehiko Kitagawa
Birthdate
Jun 9, 1931
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
18 albums in database
Credits
17 performer
1 chorus

Notes

Current name: Yonehiko Kitagawa (北川 米彦)

Filter

1972

05.?? Seigi wo Aisuru Mono Gekkou Kamen yori "Satan no Tsume" CC(H)-1024 Performer
11.?? TV Manga Hit Series: Minna no Christmas - Moomin / Kashi no Ki Mock / Kamen Rider / Choujin Barom 1 C-517 Chorus

1978

01.10 Umi no Triton TV Original Soundtrack Disc CS-7044 Performer
04.10 Mazinger Z Original Soundtrack-ban CS-7056 Performer
12.?? Babel Nisei TV Animation Original Soundtrack CS-7086 Performer

1979

??.?? Nagagutsu wo Haita Neko Original Soundtrack CZ-7028~9 Performer
08.25 Space Pirate Captain Harlock Drama-hen CS-7129 Performer
09.?? Minashigo Hutch: Kokoro ni Nokoru TV Anime no Sekai CS-7130~1 Performer

1980

06.01 TOWARD THE TERRA Drama-hen CS-7186~7 Performer

1981

??.?? Animeria Fantajika Hoshi no Ondine K22G-7021~2 Performer (as Yonehiko Kitagawa)
03.?? Hashire Melos Drama-hen CZ-7100 Performer (as Yonehiko Kitagawa)

1984

10.21 ANIME SOUND MEMORIAL Babel 2-sei CX-7187 Performer
11.21 Muscleman Superman Theme Series 4 CK-733 Performer (as Yonehiko Kitagawa)
11.21 Muscleman Superman Theme Series 6 CK-735 Performer (as Yonehiko Kitagawa)
11.21 Kinnikuman 2 ~Akuma Kishi, Akuma Choujin Theme Kyokushu~ CQ-7092 Performer (as Yonehiko Kitagawa)

1985

05.21 Kinnikuman 3 ~Yume no Choujin Tag Hen~ CQ-7098 Performer (as Yonehiko Kitagawa)

1986

12.20 Kieta Princess CQS-10809-CP Performer (as Yonehiko Kitagawa)

2003

05.21 DYNAMIC PRO FILMS ETERNAL EDITION File No.9 & 10 UFO ROBOT GRENDIZER & OTHERS COCX-32228~9 Performer

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Sep 24, 2016 05:38 AM
Edited
Sep 24, 2016 05:49 AM
Page traffic
918 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds