VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tomio Shinoda
しのだ とみお
Birthdate
1937
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
33 albums in database
Credits
33 lyricist

Notes

Real name: Shigeru Shinohara (篠原 茂)

1972

??.?? Hi, Kimari Mashita! Kessaku TV Manga Eiga Shudaika SKM(H)-2144 Lyricist
04.10 Kaiketsu Lion-Maru SCS-157 Lyricist
07.?? Golden TV Manga Daikoushin 8 Minna de Henshin KX-18 Lyricist
08.20 Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Jinzou Ningen Kikaider / Devilman / Kaiketsu Lion-Maru / Gekko Kamen APM-4509 Lyricist
09.?? TV Manga Hit Series Kaiketsu Lion-Maru / Kamen Rider C-506 Lyricist
10.25 Kaiketsu Lion-Maru KU-631 Lyricist
11.?? TV Manga Hit Series Kaiketsu Lion-Maru C-511 Lyricist
11.?? Kenzan! Kaiketsu Lion-Maru <Kaiketsu Lion-Maru tai Debonoba to Iwageba> KKS-20101 Lyricist

1973

??.?? Golden Package TV Manga All Star Daikoushin KKS-4082~3 Lyricist
??.?? Kessaku TV Manga Daikoushin "Jumborg Ace" kara "Kaettekita Ultraman" made MC-4003 Lyricist
??.?? Minna de Utaou Ninki TV Manga Eiga Shudaika SKM(H)-2147 Lyricist
11.24 Tetsujin Tiger Seven SCS-520 Lyricist
12.?? Golden TV Manga Daikoushin 15 KX-33 Lyricist
12.17 Sonorama Golden Puppy Series Inazuman / Tetsujin Tiger Seven / Ultraman Taro / Mazinger Z APM-6001 Lyricist

1974

??.?? Saishin TV Manga Best 30 JBX-55~6 Lyricist
01.?? TV Manga Hit Series Tetsujin Tiger Seven / Inazuman / Shinzou Ningen Casshern / Dororon Enma-kun C-119 Lyricist
04.?? Golden Package TV Manga All Star Album Kamen Rider X / Alps no Shoujo Heidi KKS-4096~7 Lyricist
10.?? TV Manga All Stars Toujou! Great Mazinger / Alps no Shoujo Heidi KKS-4107~8 Lyricist

1975

??.?? Golden TV Manga Daikoushin Kamen Rider Stronger / Flanders no Inu CTK-501 Lyricist
??.?? Saishinban Ninki TV Shudaika Zenshuu JBX-69~70 Lyricist
04.?? Golden Package TV Manga Golden Album Flanders no Inu / Ganbare Robocon CW-7003~4 Lyricist
05.01 Bouken Rockbat SCS-256 Lyricist
06.?? ★TV Manga Ketteiban!★ Golden TV Manga Daikoushin 18 Kamen Rider Stronger ★ Flanders no Inu KX-42 Lyricist
09.?? TV Manga Shudaika Hit Series 8 CH-508 Lyricist
10.?? Golden Package '75-nen Soushuuhen TV Manga All Star Big Hit Himitsu Sentai Goranger / Flanders no Inu CW-7029~30 Lyricist
10.?? Golden Special TV Manga Action Deluxe Kamen Rider Stronger / Himitsu Sentai Goranger CW-7038 Lyricist

1976

03.?? TV Manga Shudaika Hit Series 15 CH-515 Lyricist

1986

05.21 SFX HERO SOUND GRAFFITI Vol.2 CQ-7111 Lyricist
11.21 SFX HERO SOUND GRAFFITI Vol.4 CQ-7121 Lyricist

1990

02.21 SHUNSUKE KIKUCHI TV MOVIE & ANIMATION THEME SONGS COLLECTION CC-4604~5 Lyricist

1991

09.21 19XX SERIES (1) 1975 Bokutachi no <Anime Tokusatsu> Natsukashi no Melody COCC-9057~8 Lyricist

1994

03.01 Natsukashi no Action Hero Vol.2 COCC-11543 Lyricist

2005

07.20 YUKI HIDE SUPER BEST: Umi no Triton/Jinzou Ningen Kikaider COCX-33276 Lyricist

Referenced on 0 albums

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Sep 24, 2016 07:52 AM
Edited
Sep 24, 2016 07:53 AM
Page traffic
679 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds