VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Akira Aoi deceased, Nov 4 1980
あおい あきら
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 24, 2016 08:12 AM
Birthdate
Sep 26, 1932
Birthplace
Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
46 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
46 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Tadao Nagahama (長浜 忠夫)

Discography

1977

??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Choudenji Machine Voltes V APS-5078 Lyricist
06.?? Choudenji Machine Voltes V SCS-358 Lyricist
11.01 Saishinban TV Manga Best Hit Series 1 CS-7045 Lyricist

1978

??.?? TV Manga Action Series SF Saiyuki Starzinger / Tosho Daimos CH-69 Lyricist
??.?? TV Manga Action Deluxe Shin Kyojin no Hoshi / Arrow Emblem: Grand Prix no Taka CS-7052 Lyricist
02.?? TV Manga Action Series Choudenji Machine Voltes V / Choujin Sentai Baratack Uta to Action Sound CH-58 Lyricist
03.?? Ichiro Mizuki Animation no Subete CS-7055 Lyricist
04.10 Tosho Daimos SCS-410 Lyricist
05.?? Saishinban TV Manga Shudaika Daikoushin CS-7059 Lyricist
06.?? Saishinban TV Manga Shudaika Daikoushin CPY-512 Lyricist
07.?? TV Manga Action Deluxe Space Pirate Captain Harlock / Lupin III CS-7066 Lyricist
10.?? Saishin TV Manga Hit Parade 24 CW-7182~3 Lyricist

1979

01.01 Tosho Daimos Theme & Insert Songs CS-7089 Lyricist
03.01 Mirai Robo Daltanious SCS-465 Lyricist
04.?? Gattai! Anime Robot Hero Daishuugou TV Original CW-7204~5 Lyricist
06.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin The Ultraman / Cyborg 009 CS-7099 Lyricist
07.?? TV Manga Action Series Battle Fever J / Mirai Robo Daltanious CH-89 Lyricist
07.?? TV Manga Action Deluxe The Ultraman / Cyborg 009 CS-7120 Lyricist
08.?? TV Manga Best Hit 4 Cyborg 009 / Choudenji Machine Voltes V CH-531 Lyricist
08.?? TV Manga Best Hit 4 Tosho Daimos / Mirai Robo Daltanious CH-534 Lyricist
09.?? Choudenji Machine Voltes V Drama-hen CS-7139 Lyricist
10.?? Saishin TV Manga The Best 24 Battle Fever J / Doraemon CW-7217~8 Lyricist
10.?? TV Original Saishin TV Manga Super Action 24 Cyborg 009 / The Ultraman CW-7219~20 Lyricist
11.?? TV Manga Karaoke Daizenshuu CB-7060~3 Lyricist

1980

??.?? Saishin Anime Hit & Hit Entaku no Kishi Monogatari Moero Arthur / Ginga Tetsudou 999 CW-7235~6 Lyricist
10.?? Robot Animation Super Action 24 Uchuu Taitei God Sigma / Mirai Robo Daltanious CB-7093~4 Lyricist
10.?? KAORI KUMIKO BEST HIT 14 CQ-7055 Lyricist

1981

??.?? TV Manga Best 32 SF Anime Uchuu wo Kareru Senshitachi Ginga Tetsudou 999 / Uchuu Senkan Yamato CS-7227~8 Lyricist
01.25 TV Original BGM Collection Choudenji Machine Voltes V CX-7004 Lyricist
04.25 Tosho Daimos TV Original BGM Collection CX-7022 Lyricist
11.?? TV Manga Best Collection Series 23 Tosho Daimos / Arrow Emblem: Grand Prix no Taka CE-3034 Lyricist

1985

09.21 Natsukashi no TV Anime Shudaika Memorial ~SF Robot Anime-hen~ CAK-773 Lyricist

1989

06.01 Choudenji Robo Combattler V / Choudenji Machine Voltes V TIME TRIP CD 4 Tracks Series 9 CC-8248 Lyricist
11.01 Tosho Daimos / Mirai Robo Daltanious TIME TRIP CD 4 Tracks Series 16 CC-8344 Lyricist

1991

09.21 19XX series (4) 1978 Bokutachi no <Anime Tokusatsu> Natsukashi no Melody COCC-9063~4 Lyricist

1992

03.21 EVER GREEN SERIES Tosho Daimos COCC-9683 Lyricist

1993

06.01 Natsukashi no TV Anime Shudaika ~SF Robot Anime-hen~ COCC-10804 Lyricist

1994

03.01 Natsukashi no Action Hero Vol.4 COCC-11545 Lyricist
03.01 Natsukashi no Action Hero Vol.5 COCC-11546 Lyricist

1998

02.21 Robot Anime Memorial Vol.3 •Choudenji Robo Combattler V / Uchumajin Daikengou• COCC-14878 Lyricist
10.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.14 COCC-70062 Lyricist
11.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.17 COCC-70065 Lyricist
11.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.18 COCC-70066 Lyricist

2004

07.21 SUPER HERO CHRONICLE SUPER ROBOT THEME & IMAGE SONG COLLECTION II COCX-32825~7 Lyricist

2010

08.18 HISTORY OF ANIME SONGS II COCX-36378~9 Lyricist

2011

04.13 Super Robot Shudaika BOX+ COCX-36665~70 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Sep 24, 2016 08:10 AM
Edited
Sep 24, 2016 08:13 AM
Page traffic
611 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds