VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Tsuyoshi Sekito
関戸 剛 (せきと つよし)
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on Jun 20, 2008 04:12 AM
Image provided by Square Haven
Variations
Tsuyoshi Skekito
T. Sekito
Aliases
Zenji Pekito
Birthdate
Apr 3, 1963
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Organizations
SQUARE ENIX CO., LTD.
Former Organizations
Konami Co., Ltd.
Credited works
160 albums in database
13 products in database
Credits
94 composer
79 arranger
64 performer
7 guitar
4 programmer
3 producer
2 acoustic guitar
2 electric guitar
2 music
1 synthesizer programmer
1 mixing engineer
1 additional composition
1 sound support
1 special thanks

Notes

Composer / Guitarist at SQUARE ENIX (Osaka Sound Team)

Filter

1990

04.27 SD Snatcher / / Composer

1998

07.16 Brave Fencer Musashiden / / Composer, Arranger
12.23 Chocobo's Dungeon 2 / / Composer

2000

06.08 All Star Pro-Wrestling / / Music

2001

07.19 Final Fantasy X / / Acoustic Guitar
11.22 All Star Pro-Wrestling II / / Guitar, Composer, Arranger

2002

10.31 Final Fantasy II (PS Remake) / / Arranger

2003

12.18 Front Mission 4 / / Performer

2005

05.12 Front Mission Online / / Arranger, Performer
09.14 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children / / Composer, Arranger
12.18 FRONT MISSION 5 ~Scars of the War~ / / Performer

2012

02.16 THEATRHYTHM FINAL FANTASY / / Sound Support

2014

09.04 The irregular at magic high school: LOST ZERO / / Special Thanks

Featured On

No products found.

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Oct 21, 2007 09:15 AM
Edited
Feb 28, 2021 06:49 PM
Page traffic
21506 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds