VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Jon Thor Birgisson
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 29, 2016 02:13 AM
Aliases
Jónsi
Birthdate
Apr 23, 1975
Birthplace
Iceland
Credited works
9 albums in database
Credits
13 composer
10 lyricist
9 performer
1 mixing engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2010

03.23 How To Train Your Dragon Music From The Motion Picture 302 067 012 2 Composer (as Jónsi), Performer (as Jónsi), Lyricist (as Jónsi)

2014

06.16 How to Train Your Dragon 2 Music from the Motion Picture 88843071602 Composer, Lyricist, Performer (as Jónsi)
06.17 How to Train Your Dragon 2 Music from the Motion Picture RMG1067-1 Composer, Lyricist, Performer (as Jónsi)
08.04 How to Train Your Dragon 2 Music from the Motion Picture MOVLP1196 Composer, Lyricist, Performer (as Jónsi)

2016

04.16 How To Train Your Dragon Music From The Motion Picture 302 067 012 1 Composer (as Jónsi), Performer (as Jónsi), Lyricist (as Jónsi)

2019

02.01 How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Original Motion Picture Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Jónsi), Performer (as Jónsi), Lyricist (as Jónsi)
02.01 How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Original Motion Picture Soundtrack BLM0760 Composer (as Jónsi), Performer (as Jónsi), Lyricist (as Jónsi)
04.19 How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Original Motion Picture Soundtrack MOVATM240 Composer (as Jónsi), Performer (as Jónsi), Lyricist (as Jónsi)

2020

10.02 How To Train Your Dragon: The Deluxe Edition [Limited Edition] VSD00285 / VCL 1020 1205 Composer (as Jónsi), Performer (as Jónsi), Lyricist (as Jónsi), Mixing Engineer (as Jónsi)

Filter

Referenced on 4 albums

Websites



Added
Sep 29, 2016 02:12 AM
Edited
Sep 29, 2016 05:42 AM
Page traffic
1173 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds