VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tako Yamaguchi (Alias of Takuya Yamaguchi / )
Male 山口 たこ (やまぐち たこ)
Submitted by nstz on Aug 19, 2018 12:21 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
TAKU1175
Birthdate
Aug 19, 1989
Birthplace
Yukuhashi, Fukuoka​ Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
64 albums in database
5 products in database
Credits
51 arranger
40 composer
9 lyricist
3 performer
3 artist
3 music
2 chorus
2 music production
1 strings arranger
1 sound director
1 programmer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2014

11.12 AMAZING BREAK / TERRASPEX 1000527683 Performer (as TAKU1175)

2015

03.04 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS -LEGEND OF KAC- LC-2237~8 Composer (as TAKU1175), Arranger (as TAKU1175), Lyricist (as TAKU1175)

2016

12.28 Amatsutsumi Vocal Collection AMAVL-01 Composer, Arranger

2017

08.25 9-nine- Episode.1 Miyako Kujo ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK N/A Composer, Arranger
11.24 AOITORI ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PURPLE-054OST1~2 Composer, Arranger
12.27 Ima to Mirai / Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine VEATP-34979 Composer, Arranger

2018

01.06 EGG -Extra Games Garden- integral 2018 SHOT-016 Composer, Arranger
08.10 Hopeless Desire YTCD-0006 Arranger (as TAKU1175), Performer (as TAKU1175)
08.19 MANATSU NO SIREN / Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine LLV-6004 Composer, Arranger
09.28 RASPBERRY CUBE VOCAL ALBUM MDCD-0010 Lyricist
10.24 Akumade Koiwazurai / Belphegor (CV: Misaki Kuno) SVWC-70377 Composer, Arranger
10.28 A Tribute -One Heart- NEXT-PIX Composer (as TAKU1175)
12.05 Fukanzen Monoclogue / Tomohisa Sako [Limited Edition] VVCL-1365~6 Arranger
12.05 Fukanzen Monoclogue / Tomohisa Sako VVCL-1367 Arranger
12.05 Fukanzen Monoclogue / Tomohisa Sako [Dakaichi Edition] VVCL-1368~9 Arranger
12.20 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS Dimension Gates Ω -Phase.2- KFC-1807-2 Artist (as TAKU1175)
12.26 Long Time Traveler / mono palette. [Limited Edition] COCC-17546 Arranger

2019

01.23 Little Soldier / Azusa Tadokoro [Artist Edition] LACM-14821 Arranger
01.23 Little Soldier / Azusa Tadokoro [Anime Edition] LACM-14822 Arranger
02.02 Start Line, Sakura Hirari. -short ver- / Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine N/A Arranger
02.22 Our Times made of dreams and colors. USB Memory with Digital Contents N/A Composer
03.29 Realive Original Soundtrack PURPLE-055OST1~2 Composer, Arranger
04.06 HAJIMARI NO AIZU / Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine LLV-6005 Arranger
06.?? PASTA!2 Compilation album PASTA2-1906 Composer, Arranger
06.26 Prologue / Elza Kanzaki starring ReoNa [Limited Edition] VVCL-1466~7 Chorus
06.26 Prologue / Elza Kanzaki starring ReoNa VVCL-1468 Chorus
07.26 METEOR WORLD ACTOR Ryoko Hara Mufufu♡ na Drama CD & THEME SONG DISC CDDG3-002 Composer, Arranger
07.31 YOUnison 15→ / Miyuki Hashimoto LACA-9686~7 Composer, Arranger
08.28 ☆3rd SHOW TIME 9☆ team Hiiragi & Sawatari×Toraishi GNCA-0589 Composer
09.11 ☆3rd SHOW TIME 11☆ Hoshitani×Tatsumi×Shiki×Fuyusawa & team Ootori GNCA-0591 Composer, Arranger
09.26 Is the order a rabbit?? ~Sing For You~ Insert Song Hi-Res Audio DVD-ROM & Mini DJCD "Mix For You" GNXA-121902~3 Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.27 GoetiaX Original Soundtrack NCRI-0061 Arranger
10.13 GROUND NO KOE / Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine LLV-6009 Arranger
12.05 SOUND VOLTEX ULTIMATE TRACKS Dimension Gates Ω -Phase.3- KFC-1807-3 Artist (as TAKU1175)
12.24 STAR-MYU THIRD SEASON Vol.6 SPECIAL CD GNXA-222602 Composer, Arranger
12.27 METEOR WORLD ACTOR COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK DG-OST6 Composer, Arranger
12.27 Purplesoftware OrchestraSelection PUR-OS-01 Composer

2020

05.01 SETSUNA TODOROKU KANSEI<KOUKOU> / Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine LLV-6012 Arranger
05.28 9-nine- Episode.1 Miyako Kujo N/A Composer, Arranger
07.22 HACHINAI BEST 1 August Collection / Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine LLV-10007 Composer, Arranger
08.15 9-nine- Sound Premium Record PALETTE2008 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.28 SEISHUN FRAGILE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PURPLE-056OST1~2 Composer, Arranger
08.28 SEISHUN FRAGILE OP Theme Song "Seishun Fragile" Rio Asaba Version CD PURPLE056-OMP Composer, Arranger
08.28 KAKENUKE SEISHUN SPARKING! SPECIAL SOUNDTRACK SPEX-0002 Composer, Arranger
09.25 HAMIDASHI CREATIVE VOCAL ALBUM MDCD-0013 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
09.30 The Misfit of Demon King Academy Character Song "BIRTH // DAY" & Original Soundtrack Vol.1 ANZX-13142 Composer, Arranger
10.23 GoetiaX Original Soundtrack 2 N/A Arranger
11.27 KAKENUKE SEISHUN SPARKING! COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK SPCD-0004~5 Composer, Arranger
12.11 Unknown Bride Original Soundtrack N/A Arranger

2021

04.23 9-nine- Original Soundtrack Classic Arrange N/A Lyricist
04.28 25 YEARS AFTER ~All Time Best~ / Chihiro Yonekura KICS-3989~93 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger
07.16 METEOR WORLD ACTOR: Badge&Dagger Original Mini Soundtrack DG-OST8 Music Production, Composer, Arranger
09.29 Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken: Tensei Shitara Soundtrack Datta Ken 2 LACA-15897 Strings Arranger
10.10 ☆SHOW TIME All-Star☆ GNCA-1642 Composer, Arranger
10.17 9-nine- Symphonic Concert All Songs Collection PALETTE2110 Sound Director, Composer, Programmer, Lyricist
11.26 feng Complete Vocal Album FCVA-001 Composer, Arranger
12.03 maimai DX Best Album WM-0832~5 Artist (as TAKU1175)
12.24 KUNADO KOKUKI Original Sound Track PURPLE-057OST1~2 Music Production, Composer, Arranger

2022

02.09 Neunt Praeludium (Last Bullet MIX) [Regular Edition C (Gran Eple ver.)] BRMM-10508 Arranger
05.27 AMBITIOUS MISSION Special SoundTrack SPEX-0003 Music
07.06 Prima Doll Character Songs: SHOW UP GNCA-1621 Composer, Arranger
07.27 ENSEMBLE STARS!! ES idol song season3 volume01 Trickstar FFCG-0213 Arranger
08.13 AMBITIOUS MISSION COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK N/A Music
09.21 Prima Doll Character Songs: ON STAGE GNCA-1624 Arranger


Added
Oct 1, 2016 09:30 AM
Edited
Oct 8, 2018 06:36 PM
Page traffic
2271 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds