VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yip Harburg deceased, Mar 5 1981
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 3, 2016 05:45 PM
Aliases
E.Y. Harburg
E.Y.Harburg
Birthdate
Apr 8, 1896
Birthplace
Manhattan, New York, United States

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

No albums found.

Filter

Referenced on 12 albums

1984

06.21 Genesis Climber Mospeada Vol. III Live at PIT INN JBX-25047 Composer (as E.Y. Harburg)
12.21 Fly Me To The Moon! II CX-7206 Lyricist (as E.Y. Harburg)

2001

11.21 DDRMAX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64144~5 Lyricist (as E.Y.Harburg)

2008

01.01 ONE LIFE / Mai Kuraki VNCM-9002 Lyricist (as E.Y. Harburg)

2010

07.13 BUGS BUNNY at the Symphony WTM39196 Composer (as E.Y. Harburg), Lyricist (as E.Y. Harburg)

2014

10.08 Ai no Hi / Ayahi Takagaki [Limited Edition] SMCL-353~4 Lyricist
10.08 Ai no Hi / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-355 Lyricist

2015

09.16 Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. Original Soundtrack SVWC-70100~1 Lyricist

2016

03.30 Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. Bonus CD ANZX-11703 Lyricist
11.09 melodia 3 / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-448 Lyricist

2017

09.01 Brave / Beau Dermott 5773723 Lyricist (as E.Y. Harburg)

2019

09.18 Memories ~Anohana & Kokosake SONG COLLECTION~ SVWC-70443 Lyricist

Websites


Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Oct 3, 2016 05:45 PM
Edited
Dec 13, 2017 02:53 PM
Page traffic
775 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds