VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Masanobu Otagaki
Male 大田垣 正信 (おおたがき まさのぶ)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 4, 2016 03:39 PM
Variations
太田垣正信
大田垣"OTG"正信
Aliases
Masanobu "OTG" Otagaki
Birthdate
Aug 17, 1985
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Onomichi City, Hiroshima Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
13 albums in database
Credits
6 performer
5 trombone
1 tenor trombone
1 composer
1 arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2014

12.03 Nintendo 3DS Pokémon Omega Ruby & Alpha Sapphire Super Music Complete OVCP-0004 Performer
12.16 Pokémon Omega Ruby & Pokémon Alpha Sapphire: Super Music Collection N/A Performer

2016

06.08 Watashi Kekkon Dekinain ja Nakute, Shinain desu Original Soundtrack UZCL-2089 Trombone
09.07 Isan Sozoku Bengoshi Shinichi Kakizaki Original Soundtrack DDCZ-2129 Performer
11.23 Aikatsu! Photo on Stage!! EP 02 / STAR☆ANIS LACM-14529 Performer

2018

09.26 PRINCESS CONNECT! Re:Dive PRICONNE CHARACTER SONG 05 COCC-17365 Trombone
11.28 Dorokei: Keishichou Sousa Sanka ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-86224 Tenor Trombone

2019

01.16 Hirameki Heartbeat / Miku Ito COCC-17542 Performer
01.16 Hirameki Heartbeat / Miku Ito [Limited Edition] COZC-1497~8 Performer
02.14 MONSTER STRIKE OFFICIAL SOUNDTRACK EXEN-03 Trombone

2020

05.20 Origin of FOOD Original Soundtrack UZCL-2183~4 Composer, Arranger
06.12 ANIMELO SUMMER LIVE 2020 -COLORS- THEME SONG: Nante Colorful na Sekai! MVC-0058 Trombone (as Masanobu "OTG" Otagaki)

2021

04.28 The Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter Original Soundtrack CD DMPXA-173-2 Trombone (as Masanobu "OTG" Otagaki)

Websites




Added
Oct 4, 2016 03:39 PM
Edited
Apr 23, 2020 08:23 AM
Page traffic
1122 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds