VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit | Feed Amii Ozaki
尾崎 亜美 (おざき あみ)
Submitted by Daemonskald on Aug 24, 2016 02:11 PM
Image provided by "My Songs for You" CD booklet
Birthdate
Mar 19, 1957
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Kita-ku, Kyoto, Kyoto prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
39 albums in database
39 composer credits
38 lyricist credits
10 arranger credits
10 performer credits

Notes

Real name: Misuzu Ohara [小原 美鈴]

Filter

1985

06.21 Original Soundtrack Penguin's Memory Shiawase Monogatari 28AH-1885 Composer, Lyricist

1986

02.21 Okubyou na Venus / Maiko Okamoto SV-9104 Composer, Lyricist
06.21 fascination / Maiko Okamoto VDR-1251 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1988

01.21 Kanashimi wa BEAT ni Kaete ~Rise and Shine~ / Amii Ozaki 10P-3189 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
01.21 Kanashimi wa BEAT ni Kaete ~Rise and Shine~ / Amii Ozaki 7A-0808 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.21 Hiatari Ryoko! Original Song Book C25G-0490 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
03.21 Hiatari Ryoko! Original Song Book D30G-0073 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

1996

07.20 Mizuiro Jidai CHARACTER SONG COLLECTION "Present" COCC-13575 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.05 Oshiete Mr. Sky / Kaze to issho ni ikou KIDA-7618 Composer, Lyricist

1997

02.14 My Sweet Valentine / Shiori Fujisaki KICA-7753 Composer, Lyricist
08.21 Mizuiro Jidai Memorial Music Collection COCC-14451 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

1998

11.18 90's IDOL JAPAN PCCA-01257 Composer, Lyricist

1999

07.16 I Wanna Do More/Should I Do? / Amii Ozaki TODT-5327 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
07.16 Over the rainbow/Seiya ~Kin no Soup~ TYDY-2124 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
08.25 Maho Tsukai Tai! Original Sound Track Michiru to Senoku no Ai to Maho no Shirabe TYCY-10022 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
08.25 Maho Tsukai Tai! Vocal Collection "Maho Tsukai Tai! to Sen-oku no Ai to Kyuukyoku no Uta" TYCY-10023 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.08 Itsuka, Kasanariau Ashita e / Skr@tch SRDL-4655 Composer, Lyricist
12.03 forever with you / shiori fujisaki KMCA-38 Composer, Lyricist

2006

06.21 Angel Heart Vocal Collection Vol.1 SVWC-7361 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2008

03.12 Cutie Honey The Live Vocal Album: METAMORPHOSES LACA-5737 Composer, Lyricist

2009

04.08 Oppai Volleyball Original Soundtrack AVCF-29218 Composer

2013

08.07 Arigatou / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-35159 Composer, Lyricist
08.07 Arigatou / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-69 Composer, Lyricist
09.25 Tamayura ~more aggressive~ Vocal Album Utatose VTCL-60354 Composer, Lyricist

2014

02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60362 Composer, Lyricist
02.26 Thank You / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-77 Composer, Lyricist

2016

03.30 Tamayura Theme Songs Collection ~Sotsugyou Shashin~ VTCL-60419 Composer, Lyricist

2019

06.05 30 pieces of love / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60497~8 Composer, Lyricist
06.05 30 pieces of love / Megumi Nakajima [Limited Edition] VTZL-157 Composer, Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

1991

04.21 Hatsukoi no Tooriame / Rie Sugimoto KIDS-38 Composer, Lyricist
06.21 Celceta / Rie Sugimoto KICS-105 Composer, Lyricist

2006

04.24 THE IDOLM@STER Birthday Series Vol.2: Chihaya Kisaragi "Gratitude" 765PRO-0001 Composer, Lyricist

2007

04.24 THE IDOLM@STER Birthday Series Vol.2: Chihaya Kisaragi "Gratitude" [Animate] 765PRO-0007 Composer, Lyricist

2008

02.14 Rosario+Vampire Character Song 2 Kurumu Kurono (CV:Misato Fukuen) KICM-3168 Composer, Lyricist
02.18 Rosario+Vampire IDOL COVER BEST KICA-957 Composer, Lyricist

2010

12.08 SORA NO OTOSHIMONO f Presents Sora no Syoujyo-Tai COCX-36582 Composer, Lyricist

2013

12.04 EXIT TRANCE PRESENTS SPEED ANIME TRANCE BEST 20 QWCE-00315 Composer, Lyricist

2014

10.26 YuNa-zuki Yukari de Minna no Uta ~YuNa-san to kunii-san ga Sukikatte Yacchau Yatsu~ TK-05 Composer, Lyricist

2019

01.28 LOVELY TIME TRAVEL / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60479 Composer, Lyricist

Websites



Added
Dec 28, 2007 04:21 PM
Edited
Aug 24, 2016 02:04 PM
Page traffic
3465 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds