VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Demon Kakka
デーモン閣下 (デーモンかっか)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 6, 2016 01:44 PM
Aliases
Demon Kogure
H.E.DEMON KOGURE
Birthdate
Nov 10
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
21 albums in database
20 lyricist credits
15 composer credits
9 performer credits
1 sound producer credit

Notes

Other names:
Demon Kogure (デーモン小暮)
Demon Kogure Kakka (デーモン小暮閣下)
His Excellency Demon Kogure

Filter

1993

10.01 KO Century Beast 3 BIRTH of the V-DARN SRCL-2750 Lyricist (as Demon Kogure)

1997

04.23 Brand New Song/Kokuu no Meikyuu / SEIKIMA-II BVDR-1148 Lyricist (as Demon Kogure)
07.24 MAZE Bakunetsu Jikuu ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK BVCH-1528 Lyricist (as Demon Kogure)
10.22 MAZE Bakunetsu Jikuu ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK2 BVCH-1532 Lyricist (as Demon Kogure)

2005

06.20 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION -ICHIGO KUROSAKI- SVWC-7264 Composer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Lyricist (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE)
10.19 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION -HANATARO YAMADA & KON- SVWC-7288 Composer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Sound Producer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Performer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Lyricist (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE)
11.23 BLEACH "B" STATION VOL.1 SVWC-7298 Composer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Lyricist (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE)
12.21 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION -GIN ICHIMARU- SVWC-7324 Composer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Performer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Lyricist (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE)

2006

01.18 BLEACH "B" STATION VOL.2 SVWC-7328 Composer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Lyricist (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE)
03.24 BLEACH "B" STATION VOL.3 SVWC-7339 Composer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Lyricist (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE)
05.24 BLEACH "B" STATION VOL.4 SVWC-7357 Composer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Lyricist (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE)
07.19 BLEACH "B" STATION VOL.5 SVWC-7365 Composer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Lyricist (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE)

2007

09.19 BLEACH "B" STATION SECOND SEASON VOL.4 SVWC-7486 Composer (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE), Lyricist (as H.E.DEMON KOGURE)

2009

11.04 Dragon Ball Kai SONG COLLECTION COCX-35798 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2011

02.23 Dragon Ball Kai COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION COCX-36648 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2012

11.21 ANOTHER SOUND OF 009 RE:CYBORG VPCG-84932 Lyricist

2016

06.29 Concrete Revolutio ~Choujin Gensou~ THE LAST SONG COMPOSITE ALBUM LACA-9452~3 Performer

2017

04.26 My Sweet Maiden/Welcome To Our Diabolic Paradise / Mia REGINA LACM-14595 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.12 The Seven Deadly Sins Original Soundtrack LACA-9524~5 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2019

07.24 Kedama no Gonjiro BVCL-985 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2020

05.13 Jikuu no Mayoibito / Demon Kakka×Arika Takarano (ALI PROJECT) VTCL-35316 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Oct 6, 2016 01:44 PM
Edited
Jul 30, 2017 04:40 PM
Page traffic
1442 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds