VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit daiki kasho
Male  
Submitted by Revoc on Nov 25, 2009 12:52 PM
Image provided by daiki
Variations
Daiki Kasho
Aliases
Kasho Daiki
Birthdate
Nov 2, 1976
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
34 albums in database
12 products in database
Credits
15 performer
13 arranger
13 composer
7 music
4 guitar
4 sound designer
2 programmer
1 engineer
1 bass
1 instruments
1 sound effects
1 driving music
1 promotional video composer
1 opening theme

Notes

Name in kanji: 嘉生大樹

Filter

1999

06.19 Omega Boost Original Soundtrack SVWC-7032 Arranger

2001

06.06 GRAN TURISMO 3 A-spec ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCH-4006 Composer, Arranger

2004

07.22 F-ZERO GX/AX Original Soundtracks SCDC-00358~9 Music
12.22 GRAN TURISMO 4 ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCL-4008 Music

2005

03.24 Shining☆Days Re-Product & Remix / Minami Kuribayashi LACM-4189 Performer
09.07 ENDLESS STORY / REIRA starring YUNA ITO SRCL-5957 Arranger, Performer

2006

03.08 The King of Fighters: Another Day N/A Composer
06.11 Le Chevalier D'Eon Soundtrack BVCR-17047 Composer, Arranger
10.04 Dakota Star NFCT-27029 Composer, Performer

2007

12.05 Kimi Monogatari / little by little SRCL-6682 Arranger

2008

02.20 GRAN TURISMO 5 Prologue ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCL-4009 Engineer, Guitar, Bass, Music, Programmer
07.16 RIOT GIRL / Aya Hirano LACA-5793 Performer
08.27 dream link / Minami Kuribayashi LACA-5802 Guitar

2010

09.08 Polaris / Faylan LACA-15055 Guitar
12.22 GRAN TURISMO 5 ORIGINAL GAME SOUNDTRACK VRCL-4011~2 Instruments, Music, Programmer

2013

01.30 Zoetrope / yanaginagi GNCA-0250 Performer
07.03 euaru / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1376 Performer
07.03 euaru / yanaginagi GNCA-1378 Performer

2014

06.04 Tokohana / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-0342 Performer
06.04 Tokohana / yanaginagi GNCA-0343 Performer
12.10 polyomino / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-1422 Performer
12.10 polyomino / yanaginagi GNCA-1423 Performer

2015

12.09 Orarion / yanaginagi [Limited Edition] GNCA-0406 Performer
12.09 Orarion / yanaginagi GNCA-0407 Performer

2016

06.29 Crimson Stain / 96neko [Limited Edition] SRCL-9100~1 Arranger
06.29 Crimson Stain / 96neko SRCL-9102 Arranger

2019

01.09 yanaginagi Best Album -MUSEUM- [Limited Edition] GNCA-1553 Performer
01.09 yanaginagi Best Album -MUSEUM- GNCA-1554 Performer
07.24 mind as ROCK! / Faylan LACA-9683~5 Guitar
11.13 Catch the Moment feat. PelleK VVXX-00493 Arranger

2022

02.09 ENDiNG MiRAGE / EXiNA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1933~4 Composer, Arranger
02.09 ENDiNG MiRAGE / EXiNA VVCL-1935 Composer, Arranger
02.09 ENDiNG MiRAGE / EXiNA [Complete Edition] VVXX-01145 Composer, Arranger
05.18 SHiENA / EXiNA VVCL-1946 Composer, Arranger

Referenced on 1 album

Websites



Added
Dec 29, 2007 11:15 AM
Edited
Aug 21, 2021 10:56 PM
Page traffic
13043 visitors
Page built in
0.25 seconds