VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hiroaki Sato
Male 佐藤 宏明 (さとう ひろあき)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 17, 2020 09:06 PM
Variations
Hiroaki Satoh
Aliases
molmol
Birthdate
Aug 11, 1978
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Studios
EELOW
Former Studios
DUTCH MAMA STUDIO
Credited works
45 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
38 mixing engineer
24 recording engineer
1 pro tools assistant
1 additional engineer
1 assistant engineer
1 mastering engineer

Notes

Recording & mixing engineer of "molmol"

Filter

2000

11.22 Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children ANIMATION Original Soundtrack FSCA-10147 Pro Tools Assistant

2002

02.28 Mazinkaiser ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS LACA-5091 Additional Engineer, Assistant Engineer

2004

03.24 W.H.Y? / Klim FLCF-4007 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2005

06.22 Character Single Vol.1 RINO & KANADE GBCM-3 Recording Engineer
07.27 Fly Away / Asami Izawa SECL-210 Recording Engineer
08.03 Character Single Vol.2 NANAHO & KUON GBCM-5 Recording Engineer
09.07 Character Single Vol.3 SAYURI & REIN GBCM-6 Recording Engineer

2011

09.14 NieR Tribute Album -echo- SQEX-10247 Mixing Engineer
09.17 Cafe SQ Preview Mini Album SQEX-10290 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.23 Cafe SQ SQEX-10276 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2012

12.05 FINAL FANTASY TRIBUTE ~THANKS~ SQEX-10358~9 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2015

01.21 JOKER GAME Original Soundtrack VPCD-81824 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.15 TV ANIMATION "Blood Blockade Battlefront" ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK THCA-60055 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2016

12.21 Oh! Skatra!!! YURI!!! on ICE Original Skate Song COLLECTION EYCA-11291 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2017

07.28 Yutra♨ YURI!!! on ICE Sound Track COLLECTION EYCA-11464 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.20 FINAL FANTASY XIV Orchestral Arrangement Album SQEX-10607 Mixing Engineer
12.20 Eorzean Symphony: FINAL FANTASY XIV Orchestral Album SQEX-20040 Mixing Engineer

2018

05.30 Shoujo wa Ano Sora wo Wataru / Riko Fukumoto [Limited Edition] 1000714350 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.30 Shoujo wa Ano Sora wo Wataru / Riko Fukumoto 1000714351 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.30 Le temps de la rentrée ~Koi no Ieji (Shingakki)~ / Dragon Pilot [Limited Edition] 1000717207 Mixing Engineer
05.30 Le temps de la rentrée ~Koi no Ieji (Shingakki)~ / Dragon Pilot 1000717208 Mixing Engineer
06.27 HISONE & MASOTAN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 1000719689 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.17 dele Original Soundtrack VPCD-86217 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2019

02.27 CONCEPTION Original Sound Track Vol.1 ZMXZ-12841-2 Mixing Engineer
03.20 Kinsenka ~Satoshi Hayashibe Jojouka wo Michizure~ / Satoshi Hayashibe AVC1-96282 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
03.27 CONCEPTION Original Sound Track Vol.2 ZMXZ-12842-2 Mixing Engineer
04.17 DUO / Leo Ieiri VICL-65155 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
04.17 DUO / Leo Ieiri [Limited Edition A] VIZL-1551 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
04.17 DUO / Leo Ieiri [Limited Edition B] VIZL-1552 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.29 maru to sankaku / neatsyui SSSA-1005 Mastering Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.18 FINAL FANTASY XIV Orchestral Arrangement Album Vol. 2 SQEX-10726 Mixing Engineer
11.15 ZINGARO!!! / Ami Oike, Ensemble FOVE FORE-001 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2020

08.05 STRAY SHEEP / Kenshi Yonezu [Limited Edition] SECL-2592~4 Recording Engineer
08.05 STRAY SHEEP / Kenshi Yonezu SECL-2598 Recording Engineer

2021

01.13 Storyteller / TRUE LACM-24066 Mixing Engineer
04.07 Hajimari wa Kimi no Sora / Liella! [Watashi wo Kanaeru Monogatari Edition] LACM-24101 Mixing Engineer
08.18 BELLE Original Soundtrack BVCL-1173 Mixing Engineer
08.25 Mirai Yohou Hallelujah!/Tiny Stars / Liella! [Episode 1 Edition] LACM-24141 Mixing Engineer
08.25 Mirai Yohou Hallelujah!/Tiny Stars / Liella! [Episode 3 Edition] LACM-24142 Mixing Engineer
09.29 Tokonatsu☆Sunshine/Wish Song / Liella! [Episode 6 Edition] LACM-24143 Mixing Engineer
09.29 Tokonatsu☆Sunshine/Wish Song / Liella! [Episode 8 Edition] LACM-24144 Mixing Engineer
10.20 Nonfiction!!/Starlight Prologue / Liella! [Episode 10 Edition] LACM-24145 Mixing Engineer
10.20 Nonfiction!!/Starlight Prologue / Liella! [Episode 12 Edition] LACM-24146 Mixing Engineer
10.27 TV anime "LoveLive! Superstar!!" ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK: Dreams of the Superstar LACA-9851~3 Mixing Engineer
11.26 LIELLA! ORIGINAL SONG CD 3 BCXA-1669 Mixing Engineer

Websites




Added
Oct 7, 2016 09:22 PM
Edited
Feb 15, 2021 10:03 AM
Page traffic
1053 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds