VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Mariya Takeuchi
竹内 まりや (たけうち まりや)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 8, 2016 01:26 AM
Aliases
Miyabi
Birthdate
Mar 20, 1955
Birthplace
Taisha Town, Hikawa County, Shimane Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
36 albums in database
33 lyricist credits
30 composer credits
5 performer credits

Notes

Wife of Tatsuro Yamashita (山下達郎, artist ID 12717)

Filter

1986

10.25 Toki no Tabibito / Mariya Takeuchi MOON-731 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
11.28 Toki no Tabibito Time Stranger ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK <Ongakuhen> 32XM-23 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
12.21 Toki no Tabibito TIME STRANGER ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK <Drama-hen> MOON-4001~2 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1987

04.24 Kokoro mo JUMP Shite! Natsu no Intro / Satomi Fukunaga 10P-3071 Composer, Lyricist
04.24 Kokoro mo JUMP Shite! Natsu no Intro / Satomi Fukunaga 7A-0710 Composer, Lyricist
05.21 Project A-ko 2: Daitokuji Zaibatsu no Inbou Music Collection D30G-0056 Composer, Lyricist
05.21 TV Eiga Super Hit 12 D32P-6075 Composer, Lyricist
06.21 Anime Hit Super Zenkyokushuu 36P-1414 Composer, Lyricist
06.21 Anime Hit Super Zenkyokushuu D32P-6078 Composer, Lyricist

1988

10.21 Project A-ko Original Song Book D30G-0080 Composer, Lyricist
10.21 Project A-ko Original Song Book X25X-1009 Composer, Lyricist

1998

11.18 90's IDOL JAPAN PCCA-01257 Composer, Lyricist

2007

08.29 Katagoshi no Koibito Original Soundtrack WPCL-10432 Composer

2009

11.18 Kataomoi / Chara UMCK-5259 Composer, Lyricist
11.18 Kataomoi / Chara [Limited Edition A] UMCK-9308 Composer, Lyricist
11.18 Kataomoi / Chara [Limited Edition B] UMCK-9309 Composer, Lyricist

2014

07.30 Golden★Idol / Yukiko Okada PCCA-50189 Composer, Lyricist

2016

06.08 Hayako-sensei, Kekkon Surutte Hontou desu ka? Original Soundtrack PCCR-00635 Performer

2017

11.08 Yume no Hate made / Saori Hayami [Artist Edition] 1000691610 Composer, Lyricist
11.08 Yume no Hate made / Saori Hayami [Anime Edition] 1000691611 Composer, Lyricist
11.08 Yume no Hate made / Saori Hayami 1000691612 Composer, Lyricist

2018

06.27 Inochi no oto COZQ-1444~5 Lyricist (as Miyabi)
09.19 Atarashii Ashita / Saori Hayami [Artist Edition] 1000724903 Composer, Lyricist
09.19 Atarashii Ashita / Saori Hayami 1000724904 Composer, Lyricist
12.19 JUNCTION / Saori Hayami [Limited Edition] 1000729930 Composer, Lyricist
12.19 JUNCTION / Saori Hayami 1000729932 Composer, Lyricist
12.19 Nukemairu ~Onna Sannin Isemairi~ Original Soundtrack NGCS-1092 Composer

2019

04.05 Dumbo Original Soundtrack UWCD-1023 Performer, Lyricist
06.26 5×20 All the BEST!! 1999-2019 / ARASHI [Limited Edition 1] JACA-5782~6 Lyricist
06.26 5×20 All the BEST!! 1999-2019 / ARASHI [Limited Edition 2] JACA-5787~91 Lyricist
06.26 5×20 All the BEST!! 1999-2019 / ARASHI JACA-5792~5 Lyricist

Filter

Featured On

Websites



Added
Oct 8, 2016 01:24 AM
Edited
May 31, 2020 08:01 PM
Page traffic
1439 visitors
Page built in
0.16 seconds