VGMdb
Discuss | Edit mabanua
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 8, 2016 10:40 AM
Birthdate
Aug 29, 1984
Birthplace
Saitama City, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
33 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
21 arranger
10 composer
10 performer
5 mixing engineer
4 recording engineer
2 tambourine
2 drums
2 writer
2 vocals
1 programmer
1 rhodes piano
1 vibraphone
1 instruments
1 synthesizer
1 electric bass
1 co-arranger
1 artist
1 music

Notes

Real name: Manabu Yamaguchi (山口 学)

Filter

2012

04.25 KIDS ON THE SLOPE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ESCL-3874 Instruments, Writer, Arranger
07.25 Kids on the Slope Original Soundtrack Plus more & rare ESCL-3879 Writer, Mixing Engineer, Arranger

2014

03.26 SPACE☆DANDY O.S.T.1 Best Hit BBP VTCL-60368 Mixing Engineer, Arranger, Artist

2015

09.16 Futatsu no Sekai / Quruli VICL-37101 Tambourine, Drums
09.16 Futatsu no Sekai / Quruli [Limited Edition] VIZL-878 Tambourine, Drums

2016

11.07 NIGHT HERO NAOTO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK DDCB-12971 Composer, Performer

2017

11.01 BOOTLEG / Kenshi Yonezu [Limited Edition] SRCL-9569~70 Arranger
11.01 BOOTLEG / Kenshi Yonezu SRCL-9571 Arranger

2018

02.07 The Moon / Sakura Fujiwara VEATP-35017 Arranger, Performer
04.04 MEGALOBOX (The theme of MEGALOBOX) N/A Composer
06.13 green / Sakura Fujiwara VICL-65008 Arranger
06.27 MEGALOBOX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COMPLETE EDITION N/A Composer
06.27 MEGALOBOX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK OPCA-1037 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
09.19 red / Sakura Fujiwara VICL-65038 Arranger
10.17 dele Original Soundtrack VPCD-86217 Performer

2019

02.13 CODE GEASS Lelouch of the Re;surrection O.S.T. VTCL-60480 Arranger, Performer
02.13 CODE GEASS Lelouch of the Re;surrection O.S.T. [Limited Edition] VTZL-153 Arranger, Performer
03.06 ID2 / WEAVER AZCS-1075 Arranger
03.06 ID2 / WEAVER [Limited Edition] AZZS-82 Arranger
03.27 Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! Original Soundtrack VICL-65157 Arranger
05.17 MOMOIRO CLOVER Z / Momoiro Clover Z KICS-3787 Performer
05.17 MOMOIRO CLOVER Z / Momoiro Clover Z [Limited Edition A] KICS-93787 Performer
05.17 MOMOIRO CLOVER Z / Momoiro Clover Z [Limited Edition B] KICS-93788 Performer

2020

06.24 BNA Complete album THCA-60263 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
06.24 BNA Complete album [Digital Edition] THCA-60263 Composer, Arranger
09.29 TONKATSU-DJ AGETARO Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2021

06.28 NOMAD: MEGALOBOX 2 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TMS-109 Vocals, Composer
08.18 Editorial / Official HIGE DANdism PCCA-06055 Arranger
08.18 Editorial / Official HIGE DANdism PCCA-06057 Arranger
10.25 BNA: Brand New Animal Complete Soundtrack Deluxe Edition ANIM0020 Composer, Arranger, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2022

02.16 The Best & More 2001~2022 / CHEMISTRY [Limited Edition] AICL-4180~2 Arranger, Performer
02.16 The Best & More 2001~2022 / CHEMISTRY AICL-4183~4 Arranger, Performer
04.08 Kigeki / Gen Hoshino VE3WA-19681 Co-arranger, Electric Bass, Recording Engineer, Synthesizer, Programmer, Vibraphone, Rhodes Piano

Websites




Added
Oct 8, 2016 10:40 AM
Edited
Oct 8, 2016 10:42 AM
Page traffic
2756 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds