VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ryota Gomi
五味 涼太 (ごみ りょうた)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 9, 2016 01:16 AM
Variations
五味凉太
Aliases
Ryota "Mickey" Gomi
Birthdate
Aug 21, 1984
Birthplace
Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
119 votes for 32 albums
Credited works
58 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2010

12.01 Last Moment / SPYAIR [Limited Edition] AICL-2207~8 Recording Engineer
12.01 Last Moment / SPYAIR AICL-2209 Recording Engineer

2011

03.02 Dejavu / Koda Kumi [Limited Edition] RZCD-46830/B Assistant Engineer
03.02 Dejavu / Koda Kumi RZCD-46831 Assistant Engineer
03.02 Dejavu / Koda Kumi RZCD-46857/B Assistant Engineer
06.15 Koi no Doutei / kanon x kanon DFCL-1774 Recording Engineer (as Ryota "Mickey" Gomi)
06.15 Koi no Doutei / kanon x kanon [Limited Edition] DFCL-1775 Recording Engineer (as Ryota "Mickey" Gomi)

2012

02.22 LOVER"S"MiLE / LiSA SVWC-7828 Assistant Engineer
12.05 Namae no nai Kaibutsu / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-8147~8 Recording Engineer
12.05 Namae no nai Kaibutsu / EGOIST SRCL-8149 Recording Engineer

2013

02.27 Color the Cover / Koda Kumi [Limited Edition] RZCD-59333/B Assistant Engineer
02.27 Color the Cover / Koda Kumi RZCD-59334/B Assistant Engineer
02.27 Color the Cover / Koda Kumi RZCD-59335 Assistant Engineer
03.06 All Alone With You / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-8238~9 Recording Engineer
03.06 All Alone With You / EGOIST SRCL-8240 Recording Engineer

2014

04.30 Imagination / SPYAIR [Limited Edition] AICL-2670~1 Assistant Engineer (as Ryota "Mickey" Gomi)
04.30 Imagination / SPYAIR AICL-2672 Assistant Engineer (as Ryota "Mickey" Gomi)
10.15 The Glory Days / Tia [Limited Edition] EYCA-10046/B Recording Engineer
10.15 The Glory Days / Tia EYCA-10047 Recording Engineer
11.19 Fallen / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-8637~8 Recording Engineer
11.19 Fallen / EGOIST SRCL-8639 Recording Engineer

2015

05.20 BRAVELY SECOND END LAYER Original Soundtrack SQEX-10497~9 Recording Engineer
05.20 Great Distance / ryo (supercell) feat.chelly [Limited Edition] SRCL-8810~1 Recording Engineer
05.20 Great Distance / ryo (supercell) feat.chelly SRCL-8814 Recording Engineer
11.11 RELOADED / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-8925~6 Recording Engineer
11.11 RELOADED / EGOIST SRCL-8927 Recording Engineer
11.25 NIRUBANA / Tia [Limited Edition] EYCA-10628/B Recording Engineer
11.25 NIRUBANA / Tia EYCA-10629 Recording Engineer

2016

05.25 KABANERI OF THE IRON FORTRESS / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-9068~9 Recording Engineer
05.25 KABANERI OF THE IRON FORTRESS / EGOIST SRCL-9070 Recording Engineer
08.10 ANNE-HAPPY CHARACTER UNIT SONG SERIES 1 EYCA-11006 Recording Engineer
08.24 ANNE-HAPPY CHARACTER UNIT SONG SERIES 2 EYCA-11007 Recording Engineer
08.24 Aikatsu! Photo on Stage!! EP 01 / STAR☆ANIS, AIKATSU☆STARS! LACM-14528 Recording Engineer
09.07 Happening Lucky Rhapsody / Happy Clover EYCA-11008 Recording Engineer

2017

02.24 Anne-Happy All Music Collection: HappyColle EYCA-11333~5 Recording Engineer
06.14 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU STARS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK: AIKATSU! NO ONGAKU!! 01 LACA-9498~9 Recording Engineer
06.21 LUNARIUM / Luna Haruna [Limited Edition] VVCL-1056~7 Recording Engineer
06.21 LUNARIUM / Luna Haruna VVCL-1060 Recording Engineer
08.02 Datte Atashi no Hero. / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1067~8 Recording Engineer
08.02 Datte Atashi no Hero. / LiSA VVCL-1069 Recording Engineer
08.16 Eiyu Fate's Song / EGOIST [Limited Edition] VVCL-1078~9 Recording Engineer
08.16 Eiyu Fate's Song / EGOIST VVCL-1080 Recording Engineer
08.16 Eiyu Fate's Song / EGOIST [Anime Edition] VVCL-1081~2 Recording Engineer
12.24 Melt 10th ANNIVERSARY MIX / ryo (supercell) × yanaginagi N/A Recording Engineer

2018

01.24 kakegurui original sound track -Notes for "kakegurui"- EYCA-11733~4 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.09 LiSA BEST -Day- / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1218~9 Recording Engineer
05.09 LiSA BEST -Day- / LiSA VVCL-1222 Recording Engineer
05.09 LiSA BEST -Day- & LiSA BEST -Way- / LiSA VVCL-1228~31 Recording Engineer
08.29 DeCIDE / SUMMONERS 2+ EYCA-11966/B Recording Engineer
08.29 DeCIDE / SUMMONERS 2+ EYCA-11967 Recording Engineer
10.10 LiSA BEST -Day- & LiSA BEST -Way- WiNTER PACKAGE / LiSA VVCL-1310~2 Recording Engineer
11.21 TOKIMEKI Runners / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACA-15770 Recording Engineer
11.28 Hikari e / FranChouChou EYCA-12096 Recording Engineer
12.12 Akai Wana (who loves it?)/ADAMAS / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1370~1 Recording Engineer
12.12 Akai Wana (who loves it?)/ADAMAS / LiSA VVCL-1372 Recording Engineer
12.12 ADAMAS/Akai Wana (who loves it?) / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1373~4 Recording Engineer

2019

05.15 Sakase ya Sakase / EGOIST VVCL-1443 Recording Engineer
05.15 Sakase ya Sakase / EGOIST [Limited Edition] VVCL-1444~5 Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 9, 2016 01:16 AM
Edited
Jun 9, 2017 06:33 AM
Page traffic
543 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds