VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Naosuke Arai
Male 新井 直介 (あらい なおすけ)
Submitted by Youloute on Oct 25, 2015 04:55 AM
Aliases
Matai
Birthdate
Dec 24, 1962
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Former Organizations
TechnoSoft
Credited works
12 albums in database
10 products in database
Credits
15 composer
5 sound effects
4 music
3 arranger
3 special thanks
3 liner notes
1 engineer
1 sound
1 sound producer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1989

05.01 illusion/TECNO SOFT GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.1 TCS-0001 Engineer, Composer, Arranger

1990

02.01 Excursion/TECNO SOFT GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.2 TCS-0002 Composer, Arranger
07.01 Thunder Force III/Tecno Soft GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.3 TCS-0003 Composer

1991

12.25 Super Famicom Magazine Vol.2 Special Supplement TIM-SFC02 Composer

1997

05.01 Technosoft GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.9 -VOYAGE- TCS-0009 Composer (as Yunker Matai)

1998

10.09 Technosoft GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.15 ~ BEST OF THUNDER FORCE TCS-0015 Composer

2014

??.?? Technosoft GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.1 ~ illusion 2014 TCS-0017 Composer, Arranger
04.01 Technosoft GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.3 ~ ThunderForce III 2014 Original Sound Track TCS-0018 Composer
04.01 Technosoft GAME MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.15 ~ Best of ThunderForce 2014 Original Sound Track TCS-0020 Composer

2020

07.23 Technosoft Music Collection -THUNDER FORCE III & AC- WM-0793~4 Composer, Special Thanks, Liner Notes
08.27 Technosoft Music Collection - HERZOG & HERZOG ZWEI - WM-0795~6 Composer, Special Thanks, Liner Notes

2022

02.24 Technosoft Music Collection - THUNDER FORCE I & II - WM-0840~1 Special Thanks, Liner Notes

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Dec 29, 2007 09:04 PM
Edited
Dec 2, 2020 02:16 AM
Page traffic
7598 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds