VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tetsuya Mizuguchi
Male 水口 哲也 (みずぐち てつや)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 12, 2016 07:01 PM
Aliases
T. Mizuguchi
Birthdate
May 22, 1965
Birthplace
Otaru City, Hokkaido, Japan
Credited works
12 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
7 lyricist
3 producer
1 commentary
1 performer
1 very special thanks
1 liner notes
1 special thanks
1 sound producer
1 writer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

07.19 Sega Rally Championship Ignition TYCY-5438 Lyricist

1997

10.17 SEGA TouringCar Championship MJCA-00002 Producer, Commentary

2000

02.21 Space Channel 5 original soundtrack MJCG-80022 Performer

2002

01.23 Rez / Gamer's Guide to... IDCT-1001 Producer, Very Special Thanks
07.24 Space Channel 5 Part 2 Mojimoji★Can't Stop Remix MJCG-80098 Liner Notes

2007

07.04 Heavenly Star / Breeze AVCD-31262/B Lyricist
07.04 Heavenly Star / Breeze AVCD-31263 Lyricist

2008

07.02 Genki Rockets I -Heavenly Star- AVCD-23448/B Lyricist

2012

10.03 Sleepless Nights / Aimer DFCL-1932 Sound Producer

2014

10.08 WILL / Rei Yasuda [Limited Edition] SECL-1597~8 Lyricist
10.08 WILL / Rei Yasuda SECL-1599 Lyricist

2021

08.06 Singularity X (Area X tracks from Rez Infinite) N/A Producer

Thanked on 1 album


Referenced on 1 album

2016

11.19 STRS SNGLY-018 Lyricist

Websites




Added
Oct 12, 2016 07:00 PM
Edited
Oct 12, 2016 07:01 PM
Page traffic
1660 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds