VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed tofubeats
 
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 14, 2016 05:37 PM
Variations
TOFUBEATS
Birthdate
Nov 26, 1990
Birthplace
Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
36 albums in database
4 composer credits
34 arranger credits
1 performer credits
6 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Yusuke Kawai (河合 佑亮)

Filter

Discography

2010

05.05 Tribute to Ajiwai Kaiten Sushi Zen SPK04 Composer
12.28 enigmaticLIA4 QLCD-0021~2 Arranger

2011

06.22 enigmaticLIA 4 -Anthemical Keyworlds- QLC-00001 Arranger
12.21 Chikutaku☆2NITE / 9nine [Limited Edition A] SECL-1043~4 Arranger
12.21 Chikutaku☆2NITE / 9nine [Limited Edition B] SECL-1045~6 Arranger
12.21 Chikutaku☆2NITE / 9nine [Limited Edition C] SECL-1047~8 Arranger
12.21 Chikutaku☆2NITE / 9nine SECL-1049 Arranger

2012

01.25 Shoujo Traveler / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1054~5 Arranger
01.25 Shoujo Traveler / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1056~7 Arranger
01.25 Shoujo Traveler / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1058~9 Arranger
01.25 Shoujo Traveler / 9nine SECL-1060 Arranger
05.23 Sora mo Toberu Hazu/Bianca/Koisuru Sports / Sayonara Ponytail [Limited Edition] ESCL-3902~3 Arranger
05.23 Sora mo Toberu Hazu/Bianca/Koisuru Sports / Sayonara Ponytail [Limited Edition] ESCL-3904~5 Arranger
12.05 Tete / Akihisa Kondo [Limited Edition] DFCL-1958 Arranger
12.12 White Wishes / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1251~2 Arranger
12.12 White Wishes / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1253~4 Arranger
12.12 White Wishes / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1255~6 Arranger
12.12 White Wishes / 9nine SECL-1257 Arranger
12.12 White Wishes / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1258 Arranger

2013

02.06 colorful / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1273~4 Arranger
02.06 colorful / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1275~6 Arranger
02.06 colorful / 9nine SECL-1277 Arranger
02.06 colorful / 9nine [Limited Edition] SECL-1278~9 Arranger

2014

07.02 APPLESEED ALPHA MUSIC FROM THE MOTION PICTURE N/A Composer, Arranger
12.09 Hikaru Utada no Uta -13 kumi no Ongakuka ni Yoru 13 no Kaishaku ni Tsuite- TYCT-60055 Performer

2015

01.14 APPLESEED ALPHA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK WPCL-11969~70 Composer, Arranger
01.14 APPLESEED ALPHA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COMPLETE EDITION WPZL-30921~3 Composer, Arranger

2016

12.21 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection I GBCL-2016 Arranger, Lyricist

2017

02.22 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection II GBCL-2017 Arranger, Lyricist
04.26 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection III GBCL-2018 Arranger, Lyricist
04.26 ClassicaLoid Original Sound Track GBCL-2019~20 Arranger
12.13 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection IV GBCL-2021 Arranger, Lyricist

2018

02.14 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection V GBCL-2022 Arranger, Lyricist
04.11 ClassicaLoid MUSIK Collection VI GBCL-2023 Arranger, Lyricist
05.24 P3D & P5D FULL SOUNDTRACK 610-9155 Arranger

2019

01.28 Lovely Time Travel / Megumi Nakajima VTCL-60479 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 14, 2016 05:35 PM
Edited
Jun 29, 2018 09:45 AM
Page traffic
660 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds