VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Ryo Shirasawa
Male 白澤 亮 (しらさわ りょう)
Submitted by CHz on Oct 15, 2016 02:44 PM
Image provided by noisycroak
Aliases
RYO "valle blanco" SHIRASAWA
SHIRASAWA "vello blanco" RYO
Shirasawa "valle blanco" Ryo
valle blanco
Birthdate
Jun 18, 1981
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Matsumoto, Nagano Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
30 albums in database
Credits
20 arranger
15 composer
2 special thanks
2 artist
1 sound creator
1 lyricist
1 bgm composer
1 bgm arranger

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2007

01.31 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D NON STOP MIX from TAKUMI-selection AVCA-26171 Arranger

2008

12.24 Super Anime Remix Touge ~Itasya Dance Meeting~ MUCD-1198 Sound Creator (as Shirasawa "valle blanco" Ryo), Arranger (as SHIRASAWA "valle blanco" RYO), Composer (as valle blanco)

2009

07.22 Super★Anime☆Remix SUPER BEST MUCD-1212~3 Arranger (as RYO "valle blanco" SHIRASAWA), Composer (as valle blanco), Lyricist (as valle blanco)

2010

04.21 Natsumonogatari Presents Wa Euro Best 3 TOCP-64387 Special Thanks (as SHIRASAWA "valle blanco" RYO), Arranger (as SHIRASAWA "valle blanco" RYO), Composer (as valle blanco)
05.12 Anime Euro Best ~School Edition~ MUCD-1224 Arranger (as valle blanco)
08.04 Chou! Anime Beat DGBA-10001 Arranger (as valle blanco)
09.15 Anime Euro Best ~Robot Edition~ MUCD-1234 Arranger (as RYO "valle blanco" SHIRASAWA)
12.01 Utatte mita Uta Gassen!! MUCD-1238 Arranger (as SHIRASAWA "vello blanco" RYO)

2011

01.19 Anime Euro Best ~Girls Edition~ MUCD-1240 Arranger (as valle blanco)
02.23 Anime Euro Best ~Complete Edition~ MUCD-1244 Arranger (as valle blanco)
08.13 Summer☆Syrup / YURiCa HNKS-0002 Composer (as Valle Blanco)
08.13 TOHO EURO FLASH Vol.2 NJK-005 Arranger (as valle blanco)

2012

03.21 Utattemita ANISON TOCT-28048 Arranger (as SHIRASAWA "vello blanco" RYO)
04.28 SUPER EURO SMASH Vol.1 ASES-0001 Composer (as valle blanco)
07.01 J-EUROBEAT REVOLUTION Vol.2 FLLMR-0003 Composer (as valle blanco), Arranger (as valle blanco)

2013

06.05 Tenshin Ranman! Anison Cover MIX!! FLLM-020 Arranger (as Shirasawa "valle blanco" Ryo)

2014

12.22 Chouzetsu Kamikyoku Anime ON! VOL.2 AKCD-0008 Arranger (as valle blanco)

2015

12.10 VALKYRIE DRIVE -BHIKKHUNI- LIMITED EDITION/SOUND TRACK & DRAMA CD N/A Composer

2016

10.11 VALKYRIE DRIVE -BHIKKHUNI- SOUNDTRACK CD HEARTBEAT DRIVE PQUBE0055 Composer
11.02 WORLD OF FINAL FANTASY Original Soundtrack SQEX-10574~7 Composer, Arranger

2018

02.14 GITADORA Tri-Boost Re:EVOLVE Original Soundtrack LC-2343~4+KD-385 Artist
11.28 AIR TONE N/A Composer

2019

03.20 DanceDanceRevolution A Original Soundtrack QWCE-90019 Composer, Arranger
05.10 SORA TO UMI NO AIDA 05 GAME SOUNDTRACK CD BIXA-1245-2 Composer
06.04 SORA TO UMI NO AIDA 06 GAME SOUNDTRACK CD BIXA-1246-2 Composer

2020

09.11 IDOL FEVER -Songs from Crash Fever- NCRI-0070 Composer, Arranger
12.02 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION LIVE! ZWEIGLANZ Alliance Stardust LACM-24004 Composer, Arranger

2021

07.15 Crayon Shin-chan: Ora to Hakase no Natsuyasumi - Owaranai Nanokakan no Tabi Soundtrack N/A BGM Composer, BGM Arranger
11.11 Shin Megami Tensei Series Famous Music Medley String Quartet Arrange + Shin Megami Tensei V Pre-Release Mini Soundtrack 690-0223 Arranger
12.15 pop'n music peace Original Soundtrack LC-2510~3 Artist

Thanked on 1 album

Websites




Added
Oct 15, 2016 01:40 PM
Edited
Apr 2, 2017 08:20 PM
Page traffic
2176 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds