VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Oscar Hammerstein II deceased, Aug 23 1960
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 15, 2016 05:07 PM
Variations
O. Hammerstein
オスカー・ハマーシュタイン II
Aliases
Oscar Hammerstein Jr.
Birthdate
Jul 12, 1895
Birthplace
New York City, New York, United States

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

No albums found.

Filter

Referenced on 27 albums

1981

??.?? Ito no Kirameki / Fusako Kuramochi S-7108 Lyricist (as Oscar Hammerstein Jr.)

1991

02.21 Trapp Ikka Monogatari CODC-8660 Lyricist
02.21 Trapp Ikka Monogatari COSC-126 Lyricist
05.01 Trapp Ikka Monogatari COCC-7468 Lyricist
05.21 TV Manga Best Hit 18 Onnanoko Muki COCC-7538 Lyricist
07.01 Trapp Ikka Monogatari Music Collection COCC-7703 Lyricist
11.21 Saishin TV Manga Hit Song Collection COCC-9288 Lyricist
11.21 TV Manga Hit Parade Onnanoko Muki COCC-9290 Lyricist

1994

09.21 Sekai Meisaku Anime Ehon CD / Trapp Family Story FMDB-3013 Lyricist
10.21 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION 20th Anniversary FMCC-5045~7 Lyricist

1997

07.19 from the My Favorite Songs Memorial Animation NIPPON ANIMATION THE WORLD MASTERPIECE THEATHER COCC-14376~8 Lyricist

1999

02.20 CD Twin Meisaku Anime Shudaika Best 20 COCX-30310~1 Lyricist

2004

03.03 Follow Me / Kimiko Itoh VACH-1001 Lyricist

2005

08.24 Nippon Animation Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaikashuu COCX-33285~6 Lyricist

2007

06.20 Rascal & The World Masterpiece Theater - Best Song Collection COCX-34343 Lyricist

2008

09.?? Fallout 2 N/A Composer
11.12 Tokyo et Paris / Emiri Miyamoto × Solita SICL-210 Lyricist

2009

11.03 Fantastic Mr. Fox Original Soundtrack (Deluxe Version) N/A Lyricist
11.03 Fantastic Mr. Fox Original Soundtrack 1877102562 Lyricist

2010

06.23 Original Ongen ni Yoru Sekai Meisaku Gekijou Shudaika Daizenshuu COZX-437~40 Lyricist

2012

04.25 KIDS ON THE SLOPE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ESCL-3874 Writer

2014

05.28 Kaze ni Naru / Ayahi Takagaki [Limited Edition] SMCL-334~5 Lyricist
05.28 Kaze ni Naru / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-336 Lyricist

2016

11.09 melodia 3 / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-448 Lyricist

2017

03.15 TAEKO ONUKI Symphonic Concert 2016 PCBP-53161 Lyricist

2019

05.22 LET'S FALL IN JAZZ AGAIN VPCG-83537 Lyricist

2021

01.29 Karanoshojo Original Sound Track: Caelum GUN-0093 Lyricist (as Oscar Hammerstein jr.)

Websites


Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Oct 15, 2016 05:07 PM
Edited
May 20, 2020 12:32 PM
Page traffic
947 visitors
Page built in
0.17 seconds