VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Tomomi Mochizuki
望月 智充 (もちづき ともみ)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 31, 2016 03:28 AM
Aliases
Go Sakamoto
Birthdate
Dec 31, 1958
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11 votes for 8 albums
Credited works
26 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
26 lyricist credits

Notes

Pen name: Go Sakamoto (坂本 郷)

Discography

1986

01.25 Magical Angel Creamy Mami Song Book Curtain Call 25AGL-3018 Lyricist

1993

05.01 Umi ga Kikoeru TKCA-70064 Lyricist

1996

02.01 DIRTY PAIR FLASH3 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK YURI & KEI Tenshi Kourin VPCG-84267 Lyricist
06.01 STEREO DRAMA Dirty Pair FLASH VOL.2 VPCG-84281 Lyricist
06.21 Yuusha Shirei Dagwon II ~Special Drama 1~ "Senkyo de Gekitotsu! Try Dagwon" VICL-778 Lyricist (as Go Sakamoto)
07.24 Yuusha Shirei Dagwon III ~Special Drama 2~ "Sargasso B-kyuu Uchuujin Juuban Shoubu" VICL-779 Lyricist (also as Go Sakamoto)
10.23 Yuusha Shirei Dagwon V ~Special Drama 3~ "Sankai Koukou Mystery Tour ~Yukemuri Bishoujo Shissou Jiken" VICL-781 Lyricist (as Go Sakamoto)
12.18 Space Kenka Bantyou VICL-23118 Lyricist
12.18 Yuusha Shirei Dagwon VI SONG COLLECTION VICL-782 Lyricist
12.18 DAGWON CD CINEMA 1 ~Haru wa Akebono~ VICL-842 Lyricist (as Go Sakamoto)
12.21 Ghibli ga Ippai Studio Ghibli Production Soundtrack Complete Works TKCA-71100 Lyricist

1997

01.22 DAGWON CD CINEMA 2 ~Natsu no Two-shot~ VICL-843 Lyricist (as Go Sakamoto)
02.21 DAGWON CD CINEMA 3 ~Sorezore no Aki~ VICL-844 Lyricist (as Go Sakamoto)
03.21 DAGWON CD CINEMA 4 ~Fuyu, Kitarinaba...~ VICL-845 Lyricist (as Go Sakamoto)

1998

05.21 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS TKCA-71381 Lyricist

2007

06.20 Touka Gettan TV Opening Theme "Yume Oboro" AVCA-26346 Lyricist
06.20 Touka Gettan TV Ending Theme "Kono Sekai ga Itsuka wa" AVCA-26347 Lyricist
07.18 Touka Gettan TV Animation Original Soundtrack AVCA-26397 Lyricist

2008

01.25 Touka Gettan Music Collection AVCA-26616~7 Lyricist
11.26 Studio Ghibli Songs TKCA-73381 Lyricist

2009

11.18 CHARGE! / Onegai Sweetheart AVCA-29412 Lyricist
12.18 FIGHT IPPATSU! JUDEN-CHAN!! Soundtrack to Radio AVCA-29419~20/B Lyricist

2010

01.27 Fight Ippatsu! Juden-chan!! MiNi AlBum & DVD AVCA-29489/B Lyricist

2013

03.13 Chaos Joutou!! Daretoku? Oretoku! avex Rare Anime Song Collection -BOYS SIDE- AVCD-38693 Lyricist
08.07 Creamy Mami Sound Memorial Box TKCA-73949 Lyricist

2015

11.25 STUDIO GHIBLI SONGS NEW EDITION TKCA-10171 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 18, 2016 03:03 AM
Edited
May 19, 2017 04:49 AM
Page traffic
280 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds