VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoshiya Murai
村井 義弥 (むらい よしや)
Aliases
YM
Birthdate
Sep 9, 1986
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
7 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
19 albums in database
15 composer credits
11 lyricist credits
4 arranger credits
4 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2011

07.06 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS Vocalonation feat. Miku Hatsune QWCE-00192 Composer (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)

2013

07.17 Yuyushiki Character Song Album Ichigenme! [Limited Edition] QWCE-00287 Composer (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)
07.17 Yuyushiki Character Song Album Ichigenme! QWCE-00294 Composer (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)
12.18 Occult Maiden Character Song Album [Limited Edition] QWCE-00308 Composer (as YM), Arranger (as YM)
12.18 Occult Maiden Character Song Album QWCE-00354 Composer (as YM), Arranger (as YM)

2016

06.23 Caligula Full Album CD N/A Composer (as YM)
08.12 LEGEND of DIVA 02 N/A Performer
12.03 Caligula Original Soundtrack SRIN-1145 Composer (as YM), Arranger (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)

2017

10.18 Caligula Self Cover Collection: ostinato QWCE-00656 Composer (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)

2018

04.18 CALIGULA ANIME RE:ARRANGE ver. MINI ALBUM PCCG-01667 Composer (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)
05.17 Caligula Overdose Special Album CD N/A Composer (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)
05.23 Caligula Overdose ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UMA-1106~9 Composer (as YM), Arranger (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)

2020

04.08 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS GR@DATE WING 01 LACM-14982 Performer (as YM)
08.19 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS GR@DATE WING 06 LACM-14987 Performer (as YM)
09.16 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS GR@DATE WING 07 LACM-24005 Performer (as YM)

Filter

Featured On

2010

12.29 Version Gom TMCD-0001 Composer (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)

2013

08.12 Vocalo Bakuon Jazz 2 ARCD-0002 Composer (as YM)

2014

03.19 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS ACTORS QWCE-00328 Composer (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)
09.17 EXIT TUNES PRESENTS ACTORS2 QWCE-00369 Composer (as YM), Lyricist (as YM)

Websites




Added
Oct 20, 2016 02:21 AM
Edited
Sep 21, 2017 07:05 PM
Page traffic
1041 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds