VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Gajin
 
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 21, 2016 01:36 AM
Aliases
Masato Nakamura
Birthdate
Sep 16, 1964
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
24 albums in database
1 products in database
24 composer credits
6 lyricist credits
3 performer credits
2 arranger credits

Notes

Real name: Masato Nakamura (中村 雅人)

Filter

1995

06.01 NEW SUPER ANDROID CUTEY HONEY MUSIC COLLECTION VOL.3 COCC-12551 Composer (as Masato Nakamura)

2004

04.21 Cutie Honey SONG COLLECTION SPECIAL COCX-32670 Composer (as Masato Nakamura)

2005

07.27 Home & Away/jewelry COCC-15786 Performer
08.18 Minamikaze/Mou Ichido Kimi ni Aitai / Mikuni Shimokawa PCCA-02169 Composer
08.18 Fullmetal Panic! The Second Raid Original Sound Track Album PCCG-00684 Composer

2006

03.08 License / Aya Ueto [Limited Edition] PCCA-02235 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
03.08 License / Aya Ueto PCCA-02236 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
07.05 ARASHIC / ARASHI [Limited Edition] JACA-5041 Composer
07.05 ARASHIC / ARASHI JACA-5042 Composer

2007

03.14 YES / MIKA NAKASHIMA [Limited Edition] AICL-1798~9 Composer
03.14 YES / MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1800 Composer
07.04 Sayonara mo Ienakatta Natsu / Mikuni Shimokawa [Limited Edition] PCCA-02464 Composer
07.04 Sayonara mo Ienakatta Natsu / Mikuni Shimokawa PCCA-02465 Composer
12.19 Reprise ~Mikuni Shimokawa Anime Song Best~ PCCA-02595 Composer

2008

02.20 Café Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02621 Composer
02.20 Café Buono! PCCA-02622 Composer

2009

02.11 Buono! 2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02839 Composer
02.11 Buono! 2 PCCA-02840 Composer
06.24 LOVE one. / Kana Nishino [Limited Edition] SECL-790~1 Composer
06.24 LOVE one. / Kana Nishino SECL-792 Composer

2012

12.12 Escort me? / predia [Limited Edition] PSMC-0005 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.12 Escort me? / predia PSMC-0006 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

03.04 LOVE n' ROLL!! / palet [Type-B] COCP-38970 Composer, Lyricist
03.04 LOVE n' ROLL!! / palet [Type-A] COZP-1015~6 Composer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Oct 21, 2016 01:36 AM
Edited
Oct 21, 2016 01:51 AM
Page traffic
1124 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds