VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Joseph-Maurice Ravel deceased, Dec 28 1937
Male  
Submitted by Secret Squirrel on May 12, 2008 06:23 PM
Variations
M. Ravel
Ravel
Aliases
M.Rabel
M.Ravel
Maurice Ravel
(モーリス・ラヴェル)
Birthdate
Mar 7, 1875
Birthplace
Ciboure, France

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

No albums found.

Filter

Referenced on 53 albums

1985

09.21 Sound Comic Series Yume no Ishibumi C25G-0396 Composer (as M.Ravel)

1986

12.01 Roman Trip Chimera Kou III CX-7291 Composer

1988

03.25 Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu ―Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai― Ongakuhen 32ATC-164 Composer

1991

11.01 KRYZLER & KOMPANY NATURAL ESCB-1234 Composer (as M.Ravel)

1996

??.?? ARTDINK 10th ANNIVERSARY MEMORIAL MUSIC EDITION AD-0004~5, MAU-9001~2 Composer (as M.Rabel)
07.21 BLUE ROOM / KRYZLER & KOMPANY ESCB-1771 Composer (as M.Ravel)

2000

02.04 Digimon Adventure Song and Music Collection Ver.2 NECA-30018 Music (as Maurice Ravel / )
03.25 Drama CD Tales of Phantasia ~ANTHOLOGY. 2~ Rainy day Blue [Limited Edition] MACM-1095 Composer
05.24 Breath of Fire IV Original Soundtrack CPCA-1043~4 Composer

2001

03.07 Digimon Adventure 02 Diabolomon no Gyakushuu Original Soundtrack NECA-30033 Music
06.27 water ~For Relaxing Time~ KICA-5055 Composer
10.11 Memories Off 2nd Mini Album Collection Vol.1 - Hotaru Shirakawa SCDC-00104 Composer
10.24 Memories Off 2nd Sound Collection SCDC-00127 Composer

2002

??.?? efflorescence N/A Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )
11.07 Natsukage Original Soundtrack SCDC-00219 Composer

2005

10.19 Vocal & Musical Collection La corda d'oro ~espressivo 2~ KECH-1342 Composer
12.30 Touhou 20th Century Girl HTRFR-0005 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )

2006

03.31 Breath of Fire Original Soundtrack Special Box CPCA-10146~56 Composer
07.19 efflorescence IM-007 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )
11.08 Marching Grass on the Hill IOCD-20184 Composer
12.20 W.D.O. / Joe Hisaishi & New Japan Philharmonic World Dream Orchestra UPBI-1014 Composer

2007

01.01 Nodame Cantabile Best 100 SICC-631~8 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )
01.12 TAITO MOBILE PHONE GAME SOUND COLLECTION Vol.1 ZTTL-9002 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )
02.14 La corda d'oro -primo passo- Classic Collection -The 3rd Selection- SICC-549 Composer
06.20 La corda d'oro -primo passo- Classic Collection Complete Box SICC-716~9 Composer
08.16 IZUMO3 Original Sound Track STEG-07014 Composer
12.19 Nodame Cantabile Special BEST! ESCL-3034~5 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )

2008

03.19 Keiichi Shimizu starring Tomoki Tai / Character Classic Collection -Shimizu edition- [Limited Edition] SICL-186~7 Composer
03.19 Keiichi Shimizu starring Tomoki Tai / Character Classic Collection -Shimizu edition- SICL-188 Composer
03.19 Azuma Yunoki starring Shin Endo / Character Classic Collection -Yunoki edition- [Limited Edition] SICL-189~90 Composer
03.19 Azuma Yunoki starring Shin Endo / Character Classic Collection -Yunoki edition- SICL-191 Composer

2010

02.25 COLLECTION OF CLASSICAL MUSIC WITH A VOCAL INTRODUCTION KCS-3051 Original Composer
03.14 Septet pour une infante defunte UQCD-0010 Composer
07.14 Watashi no Yasashikunai Senpai Original Soundtrack SVWC-7696 Music (as Maurice Ravel / )

2011

10.05 NANA MIZUKI LIVE GRACE -ORCHESTRA- KIXM-27 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )
12.21 Taiko no Tatsujin Original Soundtrack "Donderful!" COCX-37146~7 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )

2013

08.22 DISORDER6 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK & RADIO CD FPBD-0264-1~3 Composer
12.25 Kazusa Classic Piano Pieces KIGA-20 Composer

2014

09.14 Kazoku Gari Original Soundtrack UZCL-2060 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )
11.19 Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso Boku to Kimi to no Ongakuchou ESCL-4302 Composer

2015

06.26 The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki chan Vol.1 Bonus CD KAXA-7251CD Music
07.31 The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki chan Vol.2 Bonus CD KAXA-7252CD Music
08.28 The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki chan Vol.3 Bonus CD KAXA-7253CD Music

2016

12.09 Isao Tomita × Osamu Tezuka Music Selection COCX-39821~5 Composer

2018

03.07 Kids on the Slope Soundtrack & Jazz Music Collection BVCL-871 Composer
06.06 Hitsuji to Hagane no Mori Original Sound Track SPECIAL AVCL-25966~7 Composer
07.06 Max & Maestro 4829908 Composer
12.19 Princess Tutu Complete Music Collection ~Volle Musiksammlung~ KICA-92537~42 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )

2019

05.22 Sound! Euphonium the movie ~Chikai no Finale~ Original Soundtrack: The Endless Melody LACA-15780 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )
11.15 ZINGARO!!! / Ami Oike, Ensemble FOVE FORE-001 Composer
12.18 The Disappearance of Nagato Yuki chan Soundtrack & Drama KAXA-7860CD-1~4 Music

2020

07.29 DIGIMON ADVENTURE LAST EVOLUTION KIZUNA ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NECA-33008 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )

2022

04.22 Ruutsu: The Girls in The Magnesium Dress / Valentina Ciardelli & Anna Astesano C00553 Composer (as Maurice Ravel / )

Websites


Recent Works

No albums found.


Added
Dec 31, 2007 05:17 PM
Edited
Aug 24, 2022 09:15 PM
Page traffic
5964 visitors
Page built in
0.20 seconds