VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kaneta Kimotsuki deceased, Oct 20 2016
肝付 兼太 (きもつき かねた)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 25, 2016 12:05 AM
Birthdate
Nov 15, 1935
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Kagoshima City, Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
77 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
77 performer credits
7 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kanemasa Kimotsuki (肝付 兼正)

Filter

Discography

1973

??.?? Golden Package TV Manga All Star Daikoushin KKS-4082~3 Performer
04.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Jungle Kurobe APM-4045 Performer
04.?? Jungle Kurobe SCS-194 Performer
07.?? TV Manga Hit Series Jungle Kurobe / Doraemon / Microsuperman / Dokonjou Gaeru C-528 Performer
07.?? TV Manga Hit Series Kamen Rider V3 / Jungle Kurobe C-529 Performer
07.?? Golden TV Manga Daikoushin 13 KX-29 Performer

1976

03.?? TV Manga Shudaika Hit Series 11 CH-511 Performer

1977

03.?? Dokaben CS-7021 Performer
03.25 Kumiko Osugi TV Animation no Sekai CW-7118 Performer
12.?? Uta to Ohanashi Fuusen Shoujo Temple-chan CS-7049 Performer

1978

10.25 Kumiko Osugi Best 24 CW-7194~5 Performer

1979

??.?? Seton Doubutsuki: Risu no Banner 18AH-728 Performer
??.?? Hokkyoku no Mushka Mishka JBX-2001 Performer
08.?? Yakyuukyou no Uta Yuuki Mizuhara-hen Original Soundtrack CS-7134 Performer
09.10 Toei Movie "Galaxy Express 999" Original Soundtrack Drama-hen CS-7136~7 Performer
09.25 Doraemon CS-7138 Performer
10.?? THE ADVENTURES OF MARCO POLO Drama-hen PART I Haruka naru Tabidachi CS-7135 Performer
12.25 Doraemon Encyclopedia CS-7158 Performer

1980

01.01 Galaxy Express 999 Kimi wa Senshi no You ni Ikirareru ka!! CBY-509 Performer
01.01 Galaxy Express 999 Kimi wa Senshi no You ni Ikirareru ka!! CS-7156~7 Performer
03.?? Doraemon: Nobita no Kyouryuu Ohanashi to Uta CS-7178 Performer
05.01 TV Special Galaxy Express 999 Eien no Tabibito Emeraldas CS-7189 Performer
08.?? Makoto-chan Energetic Gag! CZ-7054~5 Performer
09.01 Kaibutsu-kun SCS-563 Performer
11.?? Doraemon no Variety Jockey 1 CZ-7061 Performer
11.?? Doraemon no Variety Jockey 2 CZ-7062 Performer
12.?? Dorami-chan no Ekaki Uta CH-212 Performer
12.?? TV Manga Action Series Tondemo Senshi Muteking / Kaibutsu-kun Uta to Action Sound!! CH-3012 Performer
12.?? TV Manga Uta to Ohanashi Deluxe Kaibutsu-kun / Seito Shokun! CZ-7094 Performer

1981

??.?? Manga Ondo Best Hit CE-3011 Performer
01.?? Kaibutsu-kun CZ-7076 Performer
01.25 Cyborg 009 Chouginga Densetsu Drama-hen CZ-7074~5 Performer
02.?? Anime Land Series 11 TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi Anime Land '73 CZ-7086 Performer
02.05 HOERO BUNBUN Haruka naru Tabiji ~Drama-hen (2)~ TC-60043 Performer
03.?? Kaibutsu-kun: Kaibutsu Land e no Shoutai CK-597 Performer
04.?? Doraemon: Nobita no Uchuu Kaitakushi Uta to Ohanashi CZ-7104 Performer
04.?? Kaibutsu-kun: Kaibutsu Land e no Shoutai Uta to Ohanashi CZ-7105 Performer
06.10 Meiken Jolie Uta to Ohanashi CZ-7110 Performer
07.?? Shin Kaibutsu-kun CK-621 Performer
07.?? TV Manga Uta to Ohanashi Deluxe Meiken Jolie / Dr. Slump Arale-chan CZ-7116 Performer
07.?? Doraemon no Variety Jockey 4 CZ-7118 Performer, Lyricist
08.?? 21 Emon: Uchuu e Irasshai! CK-623 Performer
09.?? 21 Emon: Uchuu e Irasshai! CZ-7134 Performer
09.10 Adieu Galaxy Express 999 Drama-hen CB-7116~7 Performer
11.25 Minna de Utaou Doraemon Hit Song CZ-7152 Performer, Lyricist

1982

01.?? Doraemon no Fujiko Fujio Anime Encyclopedia CZ-7165 Performer
02.01 Ninja Hattori-Kun Tadaima Sanjou! Uta to Ohanashi CZ-7167 Performer
04.21 Nin Nin Ninja Hattori-Kun CZ-7173 Performer
06.?? TV Manga Ondo Best Hit CZ-7178 Performer
09.21 Ninja Hattori-Kun ~Ninpou à la Carte~ Uta to Ohanashi CZ-7192 Performer
10.21 Urusei Yatsura DRAMA SPECIAL C25G-0150 Performer
12.01 Doraemon no Christmas —Oshougatsu Mou Sugu Hattori-Kun— CZ-7204 Performer

1983

07.21 Perman Uta to Ohanashi CZ-7221 Performer
11.21 Ninja Hattori-Kun Shishimaru VS Kagechiyo no Oshaberi Gassen CZ-7243 Performer

1984

03.25 Magical Angel Creamy Mami Drama-hen ANL-1025 Performer

1985

08.21 Obake no Q-taro Uta to Ohanashi CQ-7101 Performer

1986

11.25 Creamy Mami Best Collection 27ATC-130~1 Performer

1987

06.21 Zoku TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi 56CC-1633~4 Performer
08.21 Doraemon Tanjou 30CC-1755 Performer
08.21 Doraemon Daikatsuyaku 30CC-1756 Performer, Lyricist

1989

07.01 Doraemon / Perman / Esper Mami Fujiko F. Fujio TV Anime Works CC-3594 Performer

1990

10.01 Doraemon Daikatsuyaku COCC-6834 Performer, Lyricist

1995

09.21 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger Hit Collection COCC-12884 Performer

1997

03.20 Doraemon Best Collection COCC-14055 Performer
06.21 Doraemon Hit Best 20 COCC-14269~70 Performer, Lyricist
06.21 Jungle DE Ikou! 2 Saikai DE Ikou! No Maki KICA-353 Performer

1998

10.10 Grand Symphonic Poem "Rail of Fantasy" COCX-30110~1 Performer
10.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.8 COCC-70056 Performer

1999

10.21 CD Twin DORAEMON COCX-30660~1 Performer, Lyricist

2004

02.25 Perman The★Best COCX-32608 Performer

2007

12.21 Devil May Cry Drama CD Vol.1 FCCM-0214 Performer

2010

08.18 HISTORY OF ANIME SONGS III COCX-36380~1 Performer
12.03 Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai!! Drama CD Vol.5 NCD-005 Performer

2013

08.07 Creamy Mami Sound Memorial Box TKCA-73949 Performer

2015

04.01 BEST OF BEST Kumiko Osugi COCX-39015 Performer

2016

05.18 JUNGLE KUROBE Original Soundtrack STLC-026 Performer

2019

06.05 40th Anniversary Doraemon TV Animation Doraemon Song Collection COCX-40818~21 Performer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Oct 25, 2016 12:03 AM
Edited
Oct 25, 2016 12:22 AM
Page traffic
653 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds