VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoshiko Ota
Female 太田 淑子 (おおた よしこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Oct 28, 2016 01:09 AM
Birthdate
Apr 25, 1936
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kyoto, Japan
Credited works
54 albums in database
Credits
29 performer
13 vocals
6 cast
4 voice actor
2 narrator
2 dialogue

Notes

Real name: Yoshiko Saka (阪 淑子)

Filter

1965

??.?? Shogakukan Sonosheet TV Manga no Uta: Jungle Taitei / Wonder Three N/A Performer
12.02 Asahi Sonorama Jungle Taitei M-28 Performer

1966

02.05 Asahi Sonorama Jungle Taitei (2) M-35 Cast
06.01 Jungle Taitei SCS-2 Narrator
07.?? Jungle Taitei Hit Parade KKS-21 Narrator

1967

??.?? Bouken Gabotenjima AD-1005 Performer
??.?? Wanpaku TV Eiga Manga Daikoushin SKK(H)-349 Vocals
??.?? Bokura no Uta TV no Uta TC-6301 Vocals, Cast
04.25 Bouken Gabotenjima SKC-2008 Vocals
05.01 Asahi Sonorama Ribbon no Kishi M-87 Cast
05.20 Bouken Gabotenjima BS(H)-654 Performer
05.25 Bouken Gabotenjima SCS-25 Vocals
06.01 CAPTAIN ULTRA / BOUKEN GABOTEN-JIMA MW-4 Vocals
09.02 Asahi Sonorama Ultra Books Ribbon no Kishi N-3 Cast
09.15 Bouken Gabotenjima TC-1077 Performer

1969

10.01 Asahi Sonorama Himitsu no Akko-chan P-27 Voice Actor

1971

09.?? Andersen Monogatari: Jajauma Ellen C-41 Cast

1974

11.20 Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Jim Button APS-5008 Cast

1975

??.?? Sonorama Ace Puppy Series Time Bokan APS-5036 Performer
??.?? TV Manga Shudaika Daizenshuu (1) Ultraman no Uta JB-83-S Performer
12.21 Time Bokan L-5070P Performer

1976

01.?? Natsukashi no TV Manga Shudaika Daikoushin MQ-3001 Performer
09.25 Time Bokan ~Original Soundtrack-ban~ L-4020P Performer

1977

??.?? Tatsunoko World: Kodomo TV Anime Best Hit 8 LT-101 Vocals
06.?? Original Genban ni Yoru Yomigaeru TV Manga Shudaikashuu (2) Showa 41-nen~Showa 42-nen CS-7026 Vocals

1978

01.?? Ippatsu Kanta-kun Uta to Ohanashi CS-7050 Voice Actor, Dialogue
02.?? TV Manga Action Series Shin Kyojin no Hoshi / Ippatsu Kanta-kun Uta to Action Sound CH-55 Performer
04.?? Ippatsu Kanta-kun SCS-405 Dialogue
05.?? Yatterman Zukan JBX-182 Voice Actor
09.?? Gekkou Kamen wa Dare Deshou Natsukashi no TV Manga Shudaika Hit Song MQ-3005 Performer
12.?? Ribbon no Kishi CS-7083 Performer

1979

??.?? Time Bokan Series Encyclopedia JBX-217~8 Performer
??.?? Time Bokan Series Encyclopedia VCK-3060 Performer
12.25 Doraemon Encyclopedia CS-7158 Performer

1980

12.?? Anime Land Series 4 TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi Anime Land '67-'68 CZ-7066 Performer

1981

03.21 Sasuke K22G-7016 Voice Actor

1982

06.21 Toho Eiga Panda Kopanda K22G-7081 Performer
07.21 Memories of TIME BOKAN JBX-2021 Performer

1984

05.?? Choudenshi Bioman Hit Song Collection CQ-7086 Performer
08.01 Tokyo Disneyland CX-7168-DR Performer

1985

01.21 THE YEARLING Drama-hen C25G-0371 Performer

1987

02.21 TV Manga Shudaika no Ayumi 56CC-1391~2 Performer

1988

05.05 Original Ongen ni Yoru Natsukashi no TV Anime Graffiti 1963~1970 K26X-7118~9 Performer

1991

06.03 TIME BOKAN Meikyoku Daizen 1975~1983 VICL-40012~3 Performer

1992

11.26 TWIN BEST Time Bokan Meikyoku Album 1975~1983 VICL-40089~90 Vocals
11.26 Ketteiban Natsukashi no TV Anime Tokusatsu Shudaika Daizenshuu 44TV SONGS VICL-40091~2 Vocals

1993

01.25 Time Bokan WPCL-733 Performer

1995

06.28 Time Bokan Meikyoku no Yuube VICL-40149~50 Vocals

1996

09.21 Choudenshi Bioman COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION COCC-13724 Performer

1998

03.28 Natsukashi no Music Clip (35) Jungle Taitei TOCT-10235 Performer
10.21 TV ANIME SUPER HISTORY vol.2 COCC-70050 Vocals

1999

07.21 THE JUNGLE EMPEROR 1965-66 TV SOUNDTRACK APCM-9011 Performer

2003

06.19 Natsukashi no TV Anime Hit-shuu (2) Cyborg 009, Jungle Taitei FGS-242(GES-12637) Vocals

2016

12.09 Isao Tomita × Osamu Tezuka Music Selection COCX-39821~5 Vocals

Websites



Added
Oct 28, 2016 01:04 AM
Edited
Oct 28, 2016 01:10 AM
Page traffic
1414 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds